Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
ZZoetis Inc. logo
ZTSNYSE

Zoetis Inc.

Zoetis Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.53
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 17
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.53
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 7:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.47B YoY +2.3%
Operating income $3.60B margin 38.0%
Net income $2.67B YoY +7.5%
EPS $6.03 YoY +10.2%
P/E 13.2× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 80.2% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,3172,2202,4602,4002,3872,262
Operating income 765846989936826822
Net income 581631718721603601
Operating CF -7.00104511901869397

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 77.5%未開示 22.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 77.5%未開示 22.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.9%STATE STREET CORPSTATE FARM MUTUAL 3.2%STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMORGAN STANLEY 2.8%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.2%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.9%STATE STREET CORPSTATE FARM MUTUAL 3.2%STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMORGAN STANLEY 2.8%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.2%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1368社) 155,890,836 31.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 35,584,312 7.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 26,072,846 5.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 23,967,400 4.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 19,324,401 3.9% 13F
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO 15,892,903 3.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 14,145,735 2.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 11,349,248 2.3% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 10,150,096 2.0% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 5,865,111 1.2% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 5,546,057 1.1% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 5,532,028 1.1% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 5,491,173 1.1% 13F
FIL Ltd 5,487,134 1.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 4,831,652 1.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 4,398,351 0.9% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. 4,244,351 0.8% 13F
POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,223,076 0.8% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 4,188,438 0.8% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 3,948,745 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,899,720 0.8% 13F
Fundsmith LLP 3,877,559 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,730,785 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 3,717,247 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 3,650,753 0.7% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 3,633,318 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 17.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.90B
✗ ROA improved YoY 17.5% → 17.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.90B / net income $2.67B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 33.5% → 21.5%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.75× → 3.03×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 448,473,073 → 424,927,535
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.65× → 0.61×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 21.5%
Current ratio 3.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 33%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.67B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.4B$4.7B$7.1B$9.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,8885,3075,8256,2606,6757,7768,0808,5449,2569,467
Operating income ————2,2692,8032,9283,0693,3923,597
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 8218641,4281,5001,6382,0372,1142,3442,4862,673
Total assets 7,6498,58610,77711,54513,60913,90014,92514,28614,23715,467
Equity 1,4871,7702,1852,7083,7694,5434,4054,9974,7703,331

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.66$1.76$2.96$3.14$3.44$4.29$4.51$5.08$5.47$6.03
ROE 55.2%48.8%65.4%55.4%43.5%44.8%48.0%46.9%52.1%80.2%
Operating CF 7131,3461,7901,7952,1262,2131,9122,3532,9532,904
Investing CF -214-270-2,259-504-572-458-883-777-315-748
Financing CF -903-251533-951123-1,862-904-3,109-2,660-1,870
FCF ————1,6731,7361,3261,6212,2982,283

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data