Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
XXylem Inc. logo
XYLNYSE

Xylem Inc.

Xylem Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.43
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:55
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 26
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.43
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.04B YoY +5.5%
Operating income $1.22B margin 13.5%
Net income $957M YoY +7.5%
EPS $3.93 YoY +7.1%
P/E 27.4× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.3% Equity ratio 65% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,2562,0692,3012,2682,3972,125
Operating income 292252331357386275
Net income 326167224226333189
Operating CF 68123.0355285676112

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 85.2%未開示 14.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 85.2%未開示 14.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSwedbank AB 2.3%Swedbank ABAmundi 2.1%AmundiROYAL BANK OF CANA 2%ROYAL BANK OF CANADAPictet Asset Manag 1.8%Pictet Asset Management Holding SAMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSwedbank AB 2.3%Swedbank ABAmundi 2.1%AmundiROYAL BANK OF CANA 2%ROYAL BANK OF CANADAPictet Asset Manag 1.8%Pictet Asset Management Holding SAMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1040社) 76,543,136 31.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 25,653,817 10.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,816,928 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 12,771,229 5.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 11,173,697 4.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,409,503 2.6% 13F
Swedbank AB 5,526,725 2.3% 13F
Amundi 5,228,925 2.1% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 4,763,241 2.0% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 4,334,794 1.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 4,307,167 1.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 3,834,551 1.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,783,255 1.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,387,261 1.4% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 2,706,472 1.1% 13F
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC 2,471,257 1.0% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 2,275,214 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,048,035 0.8% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 1,982,928 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,942,649 0.8% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,816,450 0.7% 13F
Mirova US LLC 1,807,448 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,803,686 0.7% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 1,742,132 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,729,742 0.7% 13F
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 1,656,369 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 5.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.24B
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.4% → 5.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.24B / net income $957M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 64.5% → 65.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.75× → 1.63×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 242,985,000 → 243,584,000
✓ Gross margin improved 37.5% → 38.5%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.52× → 0.51×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 65.1%
Current ratio 1.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 41%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $957M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.3B$4.5B$6.8B$9.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,7714,7075,2075,2494,8765,1955,5227,3648,5629,035
Operating income 4085526544863675856226521,0091,223
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 260331549401254427355609890957
Total assets 6,4746,8607,2227,7108,7508,2767,95216,11216,49317,634
Equity 2,1902,5032,7682,9572,9683,2183,49410,16610,64211,480

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.45$1.84$3.05$2.23$1.41$2.37$1.97$2.81$3.67$3.93
ROE 11.9%13.2%19.8%13.6%8.6%13.3%10.2%6.0%8.4%8.3%
Operating CF 4976865868398245385968371,2631,241
Investing CF -1,886-181-643-231-169-183-191-628-482-471
Financing CF 1,034-421-40.0-177473-855-790-157-615-501
FCF ————641330388566942910

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data