Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
WABCNASDAQ

Westamerica Bancorporation

Westamerica Bancorporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $116M YoY -16.2%
EPS $4.52 YoY -13.1%
P/E —
ROE 12.4% Equity ratio 16% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 61.7%未開示 38.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 61.7%未開示 38.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 11.8%BlackRock, Inc.AMERICAN CENTURY C 6.5%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 11.8%BlackRock, Inc.AMERICAN CENTURY C 6.5%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
BlackRock, Inc. 3,449,335 11.8% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 153社) 2,802,039 9.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 1,906,870 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,759,550 6.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,203,283 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,095,078 3.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 944,699 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 613,162 2.1% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 399,046 1.4% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 359,345 1.2% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 353,032 1.2% 13F
PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP 304,954 1.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 297,925 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 288,977 1.0% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 283,809 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 255,156 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 226,720 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 209,513 0.7% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 195,842 0.7% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 171,380 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 159,933 0.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 159,861 0.5% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 152,431 0.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 151,149 0.5% 13F
Leeward Investments, LLC - MA 138,180 0.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 132,218 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 15.7%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $116M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 58.950.071.680.480.486.5122162139116
Total assets 5,3665,5135,5695,6206,7487,4616,9506,3656,0765,960
Equity 561590616731845827602773890934

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.30$1.90$2.69$2.98$2.98$3.22$4.54$6.06$5.20$4.52
ROE 10.5%8.5%11.6%11.0%9.5%10.5%20.3%20.9%15.6%12.4%
Operating CF 77.680.896.680.710888.7114158142122
Investing CF -197-73.3-254-22.3-749-306-631547716150
Financing CF 1491052.22-105889728-320-809-446-305
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data