Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
VVirtus Investment Partners Inc. logo
VRTSNYSE

Virtus Investment Partners Inc.

Virtus Investment Partners Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2.4
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2.4
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2.4
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 29
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $853M YoY -6.0%
Operating income $169M margin 19.8%
Net income $136M YoY -10.8%
EPS $20.27 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 8.6× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 13.1% Equity ratio 24% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 232217209215206198
Operating income 52.436.642.247.840.618.7
Net income 39.528.142.731.333.96.15
Operating CF -14111456.755.7-285132

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 4%未開示 96%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 4%未開示 96%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGLENMEDE TRUST CO 0.6%GLENMEDE TRUST CO NAAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpGLENMEDE TRUST CO 0.6%GLENMEDE TRUST CO NAAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 159,225 1.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 69,754 0.8% 13F
GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA 53,321 0.6% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 23,354 0.3% 13F
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC 7,450 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 7,049 0.1% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 6,214 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 6,100 0.1% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 6,050 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 5,462 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 4,079 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 3,634 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 1,829 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 1,816 0.0% 13F
SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC 1,760 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,686 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 1,400 0.0% 13F
HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. 140 0.0% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 95 0.0% 13F
TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/ 90 0.0% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 38 0.0% 13F
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB 24 0.0% 13F
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. 22 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 20 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 4社) 18 0.0% 13F
NBT BANK N A /NY 12 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 24.2%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 5 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 55%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $136M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$245M$490M$734M$979M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 323426552563604979886845907853
Operating income 50.858.0113125143325197151182169
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 48.537.075.595.680.0208107141152136
Total assets 8242,5912,8713,2053,4673,9343,9533,6793,9944,291
Equity 3225896306767118289379731,0091,038

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $6.34$4.09$9.37$12.54$10.49$27.13$15.90$18.02$17.19$20.27
ROE 15.1%6.3%12.0%14.2%11.2%25.1%11.4%14.5%15.1%13.1%
Operating CF 20.9-183-62.6-36.7-2266661332371.76-67.2
Investing CF 3.08-417-1214.458.68-175-27.5-130-17.0-47.3
Financing CF -48.175020499.6235-244-102-35674.9191
FCF ————-227660126228-3.82-74.1

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data