Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
UUlta Beauty Inc. logo
ULTANASDAQ

Ulta Beauty Inc.

Ulta Beauty Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 27
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 2
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Dec 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 13
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2024
Dec 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 26
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Mar 4
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 9
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $12.39B YoY +9.7%
Operating income $1.53B margin 12.4%
Net income $1.15B YoY -4.0%
EPS $25.72 YoY +1.1%
P/E 17.9× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 41.1% Equity ratio 40% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 3,4882,8482,7882,8583,8983,164
Operating income 518404350315481453
Net income 393305261231357340
Operating CF 97426175.7-16.11,085364

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 64.1%未開示 35.9%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 64.1%未開示 35.9%14Q115Q116Q117Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSanders Capital, L 3%Sanders Capital, LLCDIAMANT ASSET MANA 2.3%DIAMANT ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/T. Rowe Price Inve 1.5%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2014201620182020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.1%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSanders Capital, L 3%Sanders Capital, LLCDIAMANT ASSET MANA 2.3%DIAMANT ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.7%MORGAN STANLEYPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/T. Rowe Price Inve 1.5%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.14Q115Q116Q117Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1013社) 15,246,389 23.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,065,810 6.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,884,415 4.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,002,587 3.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,960,042 3.1% 13F
Sanders Capital, LLC 1,908,139 3.0% 13F
DIAMANT ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. 1,474,042 2.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,272,627 2.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,120,044 1.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 983,679 1.5% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 970,396 1.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 738,157 1.1% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 628,540 1.0% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 598,104 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 558,895 0.9% 13F
Swedbank AB 533,655 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 504,757 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 494,623 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 493,209 0.8% 13F
Amundi 476,481 0.7% 13F
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. 472,672 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 392,881 0.6% 13F
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. 362,576 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 350,765 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 348,277 0.5% 13F
TD Asset Management Inc 322,401 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 16.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.50B
✗ ROA improved YoY 20.0% → 16.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.50B / net income $1.15B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 41.5% → 40.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.70× → 1.41×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 45,965,000 → 44,166,000
✓ Gross margin improved 38.8% → 39.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.88× → 1.77×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 40.1%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.15B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.1B$6.2B$9.3B$12.4B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 4,8555,8856,7177,3986,1528,63110,20911,20711,29612,393
Operating income 6557858549012371,2971,6391,6781,5651,533
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4105556597061769861,2421,2911,2011,153
Total assets 2,5522,9093,1914,8645,0904,7645,3705,7076,0026,999
Equity 1,5501,7741,8201,9022,0001,5351,9602,2792,4882,803

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $6.55$9.02$11.00$12.21$3.12$18.09$24.17$26.18$25.44$25.72
ROE 26.4%31.3%36.2%37.1%8.8%64.2%63.4%56.6%48.3%41.1%
Operating CF 6347799561,1018101,0591,4821,4761,3391,503
Investing CF -273-531-215-471-48.8-176-315-441-383-931
Financing CF -322-356-609-647-108-1,497-861-1,006-1,019-851
FCF ————6588871,1701,0419641,068

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data