Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
UFPINASDAQ

UFP Industries, Inc.

UFP Industries, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income $364M
Net income $295M YoY -28.9%
EPS $5.00 YoY -26.3%
P/E —
ROE 9.6% Equity ratio 76% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 77.2%未開示 22.8%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 77.2%未開示 22.8%20Q120Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 12.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 5.1%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPWASATCH ADVISORS L 3.3%WASATCH ADVISORS LPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBoston Partners 2.9%Boston PartnersGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 2.2%FMR LLC2020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 12.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCKAYNE ANDERSON RUD 5.1%KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.5%STATE STREET CORPWASATCH ADVISORS L 3.3%WASATCH ADVISORS LPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBoston Partners 2.9%Boston PartnersGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFMR LLC 2.2%FMR LLC20Q120Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 356社) 10,019,425 16.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 7,701,118 12.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,295,387 5.3% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 3,187,680 5.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,543,167 4.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,154,679 3.5% 13F
WASATCH ADVISORS LP 2,037,908 3.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,912,790 3.1% 13F
Boston Partners 1,803,658 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,544,052 2.5% 13F
FMR LLC 1,335,257 2.2% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 1,137,820 1.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,078,445 1.7% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 1,060,153 1.7% 13F
River Road Asset Management, LLC 889,843 1.4% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 842,208 1.4% 13F
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 824,386 1.3% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 811,155 1.3% 13F
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC 579,797 0.9% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 507,115 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 478,237 0.8% 13F
Copeland Capital Management, LLC 430,026 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 421,635 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 403,272 0.7% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 383,967 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 376,471 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $546M
✗ ROA improved YoY 10.0% → 7.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $546M / net income $295M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 77.7% → 76.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 4.88× → 4.59×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 60,724,308 → 56,591,900
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 76.1%
Current ratio 4.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $295M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.0B$2.0B$3.0B$3.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,2403,941————————
Operating income 164181207245346738950647492364
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 101120149180247536693514415295
Total assets 1,2921,4651,6481,8892,4053,2453,6724,0184,1514,023
Equity 8499591,0731,2441,4601,9792,5643,0003,2243,062

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.66$1.95$2.41$2.91$4.00$8.61$11.05$8.21$6.78$5.00
ROE 11.9%12.5%13.8%14.4%16.9%27.1%27.0%17.1%12.9%9.6%
Operating CF 173137117349336512832960643546
Investing CF -228-138-121-142-155-611-354-240-271-273
Financing CF 3.21-5.254.39-67.385.2-45.0-210-163-307-530
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data