Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTyler Technologies Inc. logo
TYLNYSE

Tyler Technologies Inc.

Tyler Technologies Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.33B YoY +9.1%
Operating income $358M margin 15.3%
Net income $316M YoY +20.0%
EPS $7.32 YoY +18.6%
P/E 40.8× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 8.5% Equity ratio 66% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 541565596596575614
Operating income 71.789.295.697.975.099.8
Net income 65.281.184.684.465.581.2
Operating CF ——80.2267188177

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 91.8%未開示 8.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 91.8%未開示 8.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 4.8%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.MORGAN STANLEY 4.5%MORGAN STANLEYSTATE STREET CORP 4.5%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 4.1%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 3.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAPG Asset Manageme 2.2%APG Asset Management N.V.20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 4.8%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.MORGAN STANLEY 4.5%MORGAN STANLEYSTATE STREET CORP 4.5%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 4.1%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 3.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAPG Asset Manageme 2.2%APG Asset Management N.V.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 729社) 12,637,716 29.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,341,012 10.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,790,428 6.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,407,398 5.6% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 2,059,479 4.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,936,997 4.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,935,372 4.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 1,745,625 4.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 1,361,084 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,269,971 3.0% 13F
APG Asset Management N.V. 939,990 2.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 857,041 2.0% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 530,353 1.2% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 497,803 1.2% 13F
Local Pensions Partnership Investment Ltd 463,292 1.1% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 454,103 1.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 405,095 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 381,606 0.9% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 371,056 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 356,575 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 351,943 0.8% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 318,653 0.7% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 277,164 0.6% 13F
CITIGROUP INC 276,507 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 268,754 0.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 266,697 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 5.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $654M
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.1% → 5.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $654M / net income $316M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 65.4% → 65.7%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.35× → 1.05×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 43,013,800 → 42,985,340
✓ Gross margin improved 43.8% → 46.5%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.41× → 0.41×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 65.7%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $316M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.6B$1.2B$1.7B$2.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7608419351,0861,1171,5921,8501,9522,1382,332
Operating income 138163152156173181214219300358
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 114170147147195161164166263316
Total assets 1,3791,6111,7912,1922,6074,7324,6874,6775,1805,639
Equity 9351,1921,3251,6171,9862,3242,6242,9383,3883,703

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.01$4.40$3.84$3.79$4.87$3.95$3.95$3.95$6.17$7.32
ROE 12.2%14.2%11.1%9.1%9.8%6.9%6.3%5.6%7.8%8.5%
Operating CF 192196250255355372381380625654
Investing CF -50.7-85.4-238-245-98.3-2,091-173-77.0-67.6-222
Financing CF -13839.4-63.688.71141,425-344-31222.2-160
FCF ————327316331327575621

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data