Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTarga Resources Corp. logo
TRGPNYSE

Targa Resources Corp.

Targa Resources Corp.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (Q2)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 7
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 6:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 19
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.03B YoY +3.9%
Operating income $3.33B margin 19.6%
Net income $1.92B YoY +46.6%
EPS $8.52 YoY +47.7%
P/E 27.5× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 62.7% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,4054,5624,2604,1514,0564,095
Operating income 7015431,034837917847
Net income 414280637487553487
Operating CF 1,0898569477251,333797

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 11.3%未開示 88.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 11.3%未開示 88.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTORTOISE CAPITAL A 1.5%TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C.NEUBERGER BERMAN G 1.2%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCCHICKASAW CAPITAL 0.8%CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBAHL & GAYNOR INC 0.7%BAHL & GAYNOR INCBROOKFIELD Corp /O 0.6%BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/Bank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCOHEN & STEERS, IN 0.4%COHEN & STEERS, INC.AGF MANAGEMENT LTD 0.4%AGF MANAGEMENT LTDClearbridge Invest 0.4%Clearbridge Investments, LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTORTOISE CAPITAL A 1.5%TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C.NEUBERGER BERMAN G 1.2%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCCHICKASAW CAPITAL 0.8%CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBAHL & GAYNOR INC 0.7%BAHL & GAYNOR INCBROOKFIELD Corp /O 0.6%BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/Bank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCOHEN & STEERS, IN 0.4%COHEN & STEERS, INC.AGF MANAGEMENT LTD 0.4%AGF MANAGEMENT LTDClearbridge Invest 0.4%Clearbridge Investments, LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,008,324 2.6% 13F
TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.L.C. 3,546,761 1.5% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 2,709,896 1.2% 13F
CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,764,758 0.8% 13F
BAHL & GAYNOR INC 1,726,266 0.7% 13F
BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ 1,462,383 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,462,045 0.6% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 119社) 1,300,344 0.6% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 1,033,297 0.4% 13F
AGF MANAGEMENT LTD 916,358 0.4% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 881,427 0.4% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 505,086 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 460,440 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 430,966 0.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 403,431 0.2% 13F
CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLC 335,913 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 249,519 0.1% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 215,631 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 152,755 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 147,509 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 136,933 0.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 108,604 0.0% 13F
ADAMS NATURAL RESOURCES FUND, INC. 92,500 0.0% 13F
WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC 90,944 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 90,508 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 88,200 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.6%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.92B
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.8% → 7.6%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.92B / net income $1.92B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 11.4% → 12.2%
✗ Current ratio improved 0.72× → 0.67×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 217,763,821 → 214,662,156
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.72× → 0.68×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 12.2%
Current ratio 0.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 41%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.92B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.2B$10.5B$15.7B$20.9B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,5878,81510,4848,6718,26016,95020,93016,06016,38217,028
Operating income 55.8-122238193-1,3048651,7292,6262,6953,331
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -18754.01.60-209-1,55471.21,1961,3461,3121,923
Total assets 12,87114,38916,93818,81515,87615,20819,56020,67222,73425,218
Equity 5,2496,1606,0794,9212,6542,0122,6662,7402,5923,068

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-1.80——$-1.44$-7.26$-0.07$3.95$3.69$5.77$8.52
ROE -3.6%0.9%0.0%-4.3%-58.6%3.5%44.8%49.1%50.6%62.7%
Operating CF 8379401,1441,3901,7452,3032,3813,2123,6503,917
Investing CF -559-1,893-3,147-3,072-738-473-4,150-2,401-3,021-3,642
Financing CF -3461,0172,0981,781-1,095-1,9141,829-888-613-267
FCF ————7931,7981,047826684584

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data