Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
TTE Connectivity plc logo
TELNYSE

TE Connectivity plc

TE Connectivity plc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.78
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 16
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.78
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 6:10 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 11
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.26B YoY +8.9%
Operating income $3.21B margin 18.6%
Net income $1.84B YoY -42.3%
EPS $6.20 YoY -40.4%
P/E 21.2× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,8364,1434,5344,7494,6694,744
Operating income 745802898939976972
Net income 52813.0638663750855
Operating CF 1,0645279381,4961,0191,106

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 56.3%未開示 43.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 56.3%未開示 43.7%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDodge & Cox 3.2%Dodge & CoxSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPAMERIPRISE FINANCI 2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.3%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/WELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.1%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDodge & Cox 3.2%Dodge & CoxSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPAMERIPRISE FINANCI 2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.3%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/WELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.1%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1073社) 89,242,769 19.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 25,910,278 5.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 19,047,041 4.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 16,620,667 3.6% 13F
Dodge & Cox 14,688,950 3.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 12,909,297 2.8% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 9,027,956 2.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 8,956,433 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,484,339 1.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,953,746 1.3% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 5,201,666 1.1% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 4,194,699 0.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,656,607 0.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,522,921 0.8% 13F
Capital International Investors 3,464,161 0.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,152,626 0.7% 13F
Baird Financial Group, Inc. 3,128,894 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,958,535 0.6% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 2,816,194 0.6% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 2,803,365 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,800,051 0.6% 13F
FMR LLC 2,549,550 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 2,493,902 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,276,369 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,266,565 0.5% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 2,258,485 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 4 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.03B
✗ ROA improved YoY 7.3% → 7.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.03B / net income $1.84B
— Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” No data
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.69× → 0.69×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 29%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.84B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.3B$8.6B$12.9B$17.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 11,35212,18513,98813,44812,17214,92316,28116,03415,84517,262
Operating income 1,8081,8762,3311,9785372,4342,7562,3042,7963,211
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2,0091,6832,5651,844-2412,2612,4281,9103,1931,842
Total assets 17,60819,40320,38619,69419,24221,46220,78221,71222,85425,081
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $5.49$4.74$7.33$5.46$-0.73$6.85$7.52$6.06$10.40$6.20
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 1,9472,3212,4512,4221,9922,6762,4683,1323,4774,139
Investing CF -1,581-932-1,094-692-865-1,037-878-768-950-3,568
Financing CF -3,055-814-1,722-1,643-1,105-1,386-1,684-1,793-2,869-629
FCF ————1,4321,9861,7002,4002,7973,203

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data