Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SPFINASDAQ

South Plains Financial Inc.

South Plains Financial Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $58M YoY +17.6%
EPS $3.59 YoY +18.5%
P/E —
ROE 11.8% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 37.8%未開示 62.2%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 37.8%未開示 62.2%19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCACADIAN ASSET MANA 2.7%ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 2.4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTWO SIGMA INVESTME 1%TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LPBRIDGEWAY CAPITAL 0.9%BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCACADIAN ASSET MANA 2.7%ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 2.4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.3%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCTWO SIGMA INVESTME 1%TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LPBRIDGEWAY CAPITAL 0.9%BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 112社) 1,256,940 7.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,152,128 6.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 558,518 3.1% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 491,442 2.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 435,347 2.4% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 409,848 2.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 389,526 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 292,954 1.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 173,385 1.0% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 165,445 0.9% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 115,765 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 114,134 0.6% 13F
Polaris Capital Management, LLC 113,400 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 108,602 0.6% 13F
Boston Partners 105,725 0.6% 13F
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC 103,526 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 99,085 0.5% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 98,678 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 93,037 0.5% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 85,745 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 81,831 0.5% 13F
Rosenthal | Henry Capital Advisors, Inc. 81,373 0.5% 13F
PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 77,266 0.4% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 76,400 0.4% 13F
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 76,088 0.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 65,042 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $58M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ————————
Operating income ————————
Ordinary income ————————
Net income 29.329.245.458.658.262.749.758.5
Total assets 2,7133,2373,5993,9023,9444,2054,2324,481
Equity 155306370407357407439494

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.98$1.74$2.51$3.26$3.35$3.73$3.03$3.59
ROE 18.9%9.5%12.3%14.4%16.3%15.4%11.3%11.8%
Operating CF 26.930.55.6396.312458.559.477.5
Investing CF -184-213-156-160-409-143-13.9-68.2
Financing CF 10995.129325033.3180-16.5184
FCF ————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data