Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSuper Micro Computer Inc logo
SMCINASDAQ

Super Micro Computer Inc

Super Micro Computer Inc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 11
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 12:06
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q2 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $21.97B YoY +46.6%
Operating income $1.25B margin 5.7%
Net income $1.05B YoY -9.0%
EPS $1.77 YoY +755.1%
P/E 16.8× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 16.6% Equity ratio 45% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——5,7575,01812,68210,243
Operating income ——228182474626
Net income ——195168401483
Operating CF 309492538-845-250-6,552

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 56.2%未開示 43.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 56.2%未開示 43.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2%UBS Group AGInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.BNP PARIBAS ASSET 1.6%BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.MORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2%UBS Group AGInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.BNP PARIBAS ASSET 1.6%BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.MORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 656社) 88,899,677 15.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 43,360,579 7.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 32,894,995 5.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 29,569,380 5.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 22,017,501 3.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 14,155,928 2.4% 13F
UBS Group AG 12,073,477 2.0% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 11,813,138 2.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 9,315,371 1.6% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 7,671,682 1.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 5,432,942 0.9% 13F
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN 4,972,237 0.8% 13F
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC 4,419,606 0.7% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 4,335,611 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 4,161,462 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 4,082,780 0.7% 13F
SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 4,019,000 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 3,979,156 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 3,893,969 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 3,761,639 0.6% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 3,636,476 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 3,443,369 0.6% 13F
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD 3,287,234 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,235,571 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 2,871,210 0.5% 13F
CITIGROUP INC 2,802,094 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 7.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.66B
✗ ROA improved YoY 11.7% → 7.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.66B / net income $1.05B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 55.1% → 45.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 3.81× → 5.25×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 5,880,870,000 → 594,137,000
✗ Gross margin improved 13.8% → 11.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.53× → 1.57×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 45.0%
Current ratio 5.2×
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.05B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.5B$11.0B$16.5B$22.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,2252,4853,3603,5003,3393,5575,1967,12314,98921,972
Operating income 10794.994.797.285.71243357611,2111,253
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 72.166.946.271.984.31122856401,1531,049
Total assets 1,1911,5151,7701,6831,9192,2423,2053,6759,82614,018
Equity 6967748439411,0661,0961,4261,9725,4176,302

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.15$0.14$0.09$0.14$0.16$0.22$0.55$1.21$0.21$1.77
ROE 10.3%8.6%5.5%7.6%7.9%10.2%20.0%32.5%21.3%16.6%
Operating CF 108-96.284.3263-30.3123-441664-2,4861,660
Investing CF -35.1-29.4-25.9-24.8-43.6-58.0-46.3-39.5-194-183
Financing CF 13.157.7-50.8-95.823.8-44.4523-4483,9122,024
FCF ————-74.764.9-486627-2,6101,532

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data