Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SIGNYSE

Signet Jewelers Ltd.

Signet Jewelers Ltd.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 23
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
The next earnings date isn't available yet.

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $6.81B YoY +1.6%
Operating income $393M margin 5.8%
Net income $294M YoY +381.0%
EPS $7.13 YoY —
P/E —
ROE 15.0% Equity ratio 33% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

LSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.3%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHood River Capital 1%Hood River Capital Management LLCCOOPER CREEK PARTN 0.4%COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpPacer Advisors, In 0.3%Pacer Advisors, Inc.20132015201720192021202320252026
LSV ASSET MANAGEME 1.3%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCHood River Capital 1%Hood River Capital Management LLCCOOPER CREEK PARTN 0.4%COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpPacer Advisors, In 0.3%Pacer Advisors, Inc.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 1,166,180 1.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,015,764 1.2% 13F
Hood River Capital Management LLC 849,167 1.0% 13F
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC 383,516 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 284,234 0.3% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 283,706 0.3% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 106,785 0.1% 13F
PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 96,734 0.1% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 76,274 0.1% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 72,493 0.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 23社) 52,779 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 46,954 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 45,309 0.1% 13F
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC 42,021 0.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 33,746 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 21,796 0.0% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 18,057 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 16,000 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 13,269 0.0% 13F
STRS OHIO 12,900 0.0% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 12,406 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 11,692 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 11,000 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 9,541 0.0% 13F
Neo Ivy Capital Management 9,534 0.0% 13F
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 9,386 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $679M
✓ ROA improved YoY 1.1% → 4.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $679M / net income $294M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.3% → 33.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.48× → 1.60×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 43,200,000 → 40,400,000
✓ Gross margin improved 39.2% → 39.5%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.17× → 1.14×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 33.0%
Current ratio 1.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $294M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.0B$3.9B$5.9B$7.8B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 6,4086,2536,2476,1375,2277,8267,8427,1716,7046,814
Operating income 763580-765158-57.7903605622111393
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 543519-657106-15.277037781061.2294
Total assets 6,5985,8404,4206,2996,1796,5756,6206,8135,7275,952
Equity 2,4902,5001,2021,2231,1901,5641,5792,1671,8521,966

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $7.13$7.72$-12.62$1.40$-0.94$14.01$7.34$17.28—$7.13
ROE 21.8%20.8%-54.7%8.6%-1.3%49.2%23.9%37.4%3.3%15.0%
Operating CF 6781,9416985561,3721,257798547591679
Investing CF -278-569-119-141-77.8-643-545-75.8-159-158
Financing CF -438-1,254-603-237-499-367-490-260-1,200-265
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data