Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRevvity Inc. logo
RVTYNYSE

Revvity Inc.

Revvity Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.07
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 17
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.07
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 25
Est.
Earnings 6:45 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.86B YoY +3.7%
Operating income $357M margin 12.5%
Net income $241M YoY -10.8%
EPS $2.07 YoY -6.3%
P/E 48.8× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 3.3% Equity ratio 60% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 729665720699772711
Operating income 12572.289.181.911275.9
Net income 94.642.253.946.798.440.7
Operating CF 155172147154176201

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 90.6%未開示 9.4%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 90.6%未開示 9.4%23Q123Q223Q323Q424Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1
創業家機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

T. Rowe Price Inve 17.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/EdgePoint Investme 7%EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.JANUS HENDERSON GR 6.2%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPVICTORY CAPITAL MA 2.7%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC202120222023202420252026
T. Rowe Price Inve 17.6%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 8%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/EdgePoint Investme 7%EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.JANUS HENDERSON GR 6.2%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPVICTORY CAPITAL MA 2.7%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC23Q123Q223Q323Q424Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 22,198,422 17.6% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 457社) 14,491,559 11.5% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 10,090,158 8.0% 13F
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. 8,800,863 7.0% 13F
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 7,822,280 6.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,329,980 5.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 7,250,376 5.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 4,813,167 3.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 4,310,313 3.4% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 3,372,627 2.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,937,122 2.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,917,953 2.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 2,718,064 2.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,683,026 2.1% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 2,259,286 1.8% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 1,387,379 1.1% 13F
UBS Group AG 1,355,576 1.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,085,384 0.9% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,065,520 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 928,524 0.7% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 897,343 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 880,503 0.7% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 867,030 0.7% 13F
SEI INVESTMENTS CO 703,406 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 637,406 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 635,996 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 2.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $587M
✗ ROA improved YoY 2.0% → 2.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $587M / net income $241M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 59.6% → 59.6%
— Current ratio improved No data
— No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) No data
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.23× → 0.23×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 59.6%
Current ratio 1.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 13%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $241M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.0B$1.9B$2.9B$3.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,1162,2572,7782,8843,7833,8283,3122,7512,7552,856
Operating income 2952963243628671,258743301347357
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 234293238228728943569693270241
Total assets 4,2776,0915,9766,5397,96015,00114,13013,56512,39212,168
Equity 2,1542,5032,5852,8143,7357,1417,3837,8737,6677,250

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.14$2.67$2.15$2.06$6.53$8.12$4.51$5.56$2.21$2.07
ROE 10.9%11.7%9.2%8.1%19.5%13.2%7.7%8.8%3.5%3.3%
Operating CF 3512883113638921,41168091.3628583
Investing CF -83.9-1,267-160-488-504-4,113-1331,314776-17.4
Financing CF -115782-179-150-2032,942-662-947-1,128-858
FCF ————8291,3255949.90542509

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data