Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRoblox Corporation logo
RBLXNYSE

Roblox Corporation

Roblox Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 31
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.89B YoY +35.8%
Operating income $-1.23B margin -25.2%
Net income $-1.07B YoY —
EPS $-1.54 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -270.0% Equity ratio 4% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 9881,0351,0811,3601,4151,442
Operating income -244-255-322-297-359-294
Net income -221-216-280-257-318-248
Operating CF 200481210532587615

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 74.2%未開示 24.9%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 74.2%未開示 24.9%21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

FMR LLC 6.6%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Internatio 4.1%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 3.3%MORGAN STANLEYCapital World Inve 3.2%Capital World InvestorsBAILLIE GIFFORD & 3%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/IEQ CAPITAL, LLC 2.3%IEQ CAPITAL, LLC202120222023202420252026
FMR LLC 6.6%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 5.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Internatio 4.1%Capital International InvestorsVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 3.3%MORGAN STANLEYCapital World Inve 3.2%Capital World InvestorsBAILLIE GIFFORD & 3%BAILLIE GIFFORD & COPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/IEQ CAPITAL, LLC 2.3%IEQ CAPITAL, LLC21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 686社) 141,828,195 20.0% 13F
FMR LLC 46,619,099 6.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 39,079,760 5.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 30,600,996 4.3% 13F
Capital International Investors 29,177,063 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 28,552,688 4.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 23,073,205 3.3% 13F
Capital World Investors 22,473,240 3.2% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 21,423,012 3.0% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 19,117,369 2.7% 13F
IEQ CAPITAL, LLC 16,530,247 2.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,235,590 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 12,266,000 1.7% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 12,043,968 1.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 8,279,158 1.2% 13F
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd 7,777,760 1.1% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 7,126,134 1.0% 13F
SRS Investment Management, LLC 6,601,674 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 6,094,792 0.9% 13F
ARK Investment Management LLC 5,896,106 0.8% 13F
ValueAct Holdings, L.P. 5,848,621 0.8% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 5,812,398 0.8% 13F
Amundi 5,774,151 0.8% 13F
FIL Ltd 5,665,491 0.8% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 5,313,608 0.8% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 4,514,911 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -11.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.80B
✓ ROA improved YoY -13.0% → -11.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.80B / net income $-1.07B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 3.1% → 4.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.02× → 0.96×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 666,419,000 → 708,359,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.51×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 4.1%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 7 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $1.07B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.4B$3.7B$4.9B FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5089241,9192,2252,7993,6024,891
Operating income -76.4-266-495-924-1,259-1,063-1,232
Ordinary income ———————
Net income -71.0-253-492-924-1,152-935-1,065
Total assets —1,8484,5615,3756,1687,1759,557
Equity —-25258530676.3221394

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.44$-1.39$-0.97$-1.55$-1.87$-1.44$-1.54
ROE —100.3%-84.1%-302.1%-1510.0%-422.4%-270.0%
Operating CF 99.25246593694588221,796
Investing CF -84.3-97.0-147-441-2,825-852-1,393
Financing CF 53.11651,59843.667.265.988.5
FCF —411558-58.41246411,353

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data