Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPayPal Holdings Inc logo
PYPLNASDAQ

PayPal Holdings Inc

PayPal Holdings Inc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $33.17B YoY +4.3%
Operating income $6.07B margin 18.3%
Net income $5.23B YoY +26.2%
EPS $5.46 YoY +35.5%
P/E 7.7× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 25.8% Equity ratio 25% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——8,2888,4178,6768,353
Operating income ——1,6201,5891,5911,562
Net income ——1,2611,2481,4371,113
Operating CF 1,9751,2387212,0042,3771,041

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2015–2026)

機関投資家 51.8%未開示 47.7%201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 51.8%未開示 47.7%15Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCComprehensive Fina 2.1%Comprehensive Financial Management LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 2.1%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCAmundi 1.1%AmundiInvesco Ltd. 1%Invesco Ltd.GOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCComprehensive Fina 2.1%Comprehensive Financial Management LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 2.1%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCAmundi 1.1%AmundiInvesco Ltd. 1%Invesco Ltd.GOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC15Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1430社) 217,367,783 17.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 73,680,955 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 55,996,368 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 41,983,584 3.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 26,148,714 2.1% 13F
Comprehensive Financial Management LLC 25,996,118 2.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 25,614,720 2.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,316,688 2.1% 13F
Amundi 13,804,208 1.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 12,789,094 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 12,102,028 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 11,420,175 0.9% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 10,026,490 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 9,830,846 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 9,179,771 0.7% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 7,477,174 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 7,154,731 0.6% 13F
FMR LLC 6,877,262 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 6,464,770 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 6,445,875 0.5% 13F
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P 6,327,407 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 6,248,608 0.5% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 5,923,432 0.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 5,636,577 0.5% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 5,123,978 0.4% 13F
SG Americas Securities, LLC 4,967,170 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 25.3%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 5%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $5.23B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$8.3B$16.6B$24.9B$33.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,84213,09415,45117,77221,45425,37127,51829,77131,79733,172
Operating income 1,5862,1272,1942,7193,2894,2623,8375,0285,3256,065
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1,4011,7952,0572,4594,2024,1692,4194,2464,1475,233
Total assets 33,10340,77443,33251,33370,37975,80378,62482,16678,72580,173
Equity 14,71215,99415,38616,88520,01921,72720,27421,05120,41720,256

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.16$1.49$1.74$2.09$3.58$3.55$2.10$3.85$4.03$5.46
ROE 9.5%11.2%13.4%14.6%21.0%19.2%11.9%20.2%20.3%25.8%
Operating CF 3,1582,5315,4804,0716,2195,7975,8134,8437,4506,416
Investing CF -5,904-4,485821-5,742-16,545-5,149-3,3287521,689797
Financing CF 2,0384,084-1,2404,18712,454-557-1,203-2,993-8,276-5,958
FCF ————5,3534,8895,1074,2206,7675,564

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data