Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPTC Inc. logo
PTCNASDAQ

PTC Inc.

PTC Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2024
Nov 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 15:00 approx.
Earnings announcement
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.74B YoY +19.2%
Operating income $982M margin 35.9%
Net income $734M YoY +95.0%
EPS $6.12 YoY +94.9%
P/E 11.4× Slightly cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 19.2% Equity ratio 58% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 565636644894686774
Operating income 116228210445221296
Net income 82.2163141348167591
Operating CF 25226222742.3281666

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 91.2%未開示 8.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 91.2%未開示 8.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

T. Rowe Price Inve 15.9%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.BlackRock, Inc. 9.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.9%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPictet Asset Manag 2.9%Pictet Asset Management Holding SAPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/20132015201720192021202320252026
T. Rowe Price Inve 15.9%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.BlackRock, Inc. 9.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.9%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPictet Asset Manag 2.9%Pictet Asset Management Holding SAPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.6%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 657社) 28,508,588 23.7% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 19,108,911 15.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 11,555,780 9.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,735,222 6.4% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5,871,374 4.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 5,855,368 4.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,671,236 3.1% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 3,505,930 2.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,122,184 2.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,968,927 1.6% 13F
Standard Investments LLC 1,812,500 1.5% 13F
Amundi 1,725,555 1.4% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,492,900 1.2% 13F
VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. 1,465,377 1.2% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 1,401,308 1.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,337,974 1.1% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,308,641 1.1% 13F
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1,305,846 1.1% 13F
FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 1,295,434 1.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 965,045 0.8% 13F
Palestra Capital Management LLC 890,595 0.7% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 791,529 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 770,014 0.6% 13F
EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 731,625 0.6% 13F
FIL Ltd 724,028 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 682,211 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

9/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 11.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $868M
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.9% → 11.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $868M / net income $734M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 50.4% → 57.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.78× → 1.12×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 120,155,000 → 119,536,000
✓ Gross margin improved 80.6% → 83.8%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.36× → 0.41×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 57.8%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $734M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.7B$1.4B$2.1B$2.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,1411,1641,2421,2561,4581,8071,9332,0972,2982,739
Operating income -37.041.872.663.0211381447458588982
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -54.56.2452.0-27.5131477313246376734
Total assets 2,3462,3602,3292,6653,3834,5084,6876,2896,3846,617
Equity 8438858751,2021,4382,0382,2962,6773,2143,826

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.48$0.05$0.45$-0.23$1.13$4.08$2.67$2.07$3.14$6.12
ROE -6.5%0.7%5.9%-2.3%9.1%23.4%13.6%9.2%11.7%19.2%
Operating CF 183135248285234369435611750868
Investing CF -237-16.1-49.2-150-526-688-201-866-125-38.3
Financing CF 51.6-118-211-123297370-264268-651-909
FCF ————203344409586732857

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data