Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPentair plc logo
PNRNYSE

Pentair plc

Pentair plc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 23
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 6:50 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.18B YoY +2.3%
Operating income $858M margin 20.5%
Net income $654M YoY +4.5%
EPS $3.99 YoY +5.6%
P/E 18.2× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 72.9%未開示 27.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 72.9%未開示 27.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 5.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAmundi 2.1%AmundiInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.NORDEA INVESTMENT 1.9%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 5.5%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 2.9%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAmundi 2.1%AmundiInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.NORDEA INVESTMENT 1.9%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 610社) 43,430,404 21.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,065,461 7.3% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 11,250,774 5.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 10,620,323 5.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 8,756,121 4.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,620,191 3.7% 13F
FMR LLC 5,978,683 2.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,420,085 2.1% 13F
Amundi 4,237,659 2.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,044,527 2.0% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 3,924,161 1.9% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 3,906,622 1.9% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 3,071,770 1.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,731,239 1.3% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 2,692,235 1.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,273,095 1.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,245,987 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,042,735 1.0% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 1,715,163 0.8% 13F
ProShare Advisors LLC 1,581,089 0.8% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,535,673 0.7% 13F
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 1,514,739 0.7% 13F
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 1,489,715 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,482,111 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,377,196 0.7% 13F
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 1,304,807 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 9.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $815M
✗ ROA improved YoY 9.7% → 9.5%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $815M / net income $654M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 55.3% → 56.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.60× → 1.61×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 164,817,183 → 163,235,706
✓ Gross margin improved 39.2% → 40.5%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.63× → 0.61×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 26%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $654M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.0B$2.1B$3.1B$4.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,7812,8462,9652,9573,0183,7654,1224,1054,0834,176
Operating income 354378437433461637595739804858
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 522667347356359553481623625654
Total assets 11,5358,6343,8074,1404,1974,7546,4486,5636,4476,869
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.93$2.46$1.98$2.10$2.15$3.34$2.92$3.77$3.78$3.99
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 861620439353574613363619767815
Investing CF -1222,630-68.8-332-118-391-1,583-85.4-188-405
Financing CF -600-3,433-408-17.1-436-2221,233-468-637-403
FCF ————511553278543692746

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data