Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
PPalantir Technologies Inc. logo
PLTRNASDAQ

Palantir Technologies Inc.

Palantir Technologies Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 9
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.48B YoY +56.2%
Operating income $1.41B margin 31.6%
Net income $1.63B YoY +251.6%
EPS $0.69 YoY +228.6%
P/E 149.0× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 22.0% Equity ratio 83% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly earnings / EPS

Reported actuals & surprise
Next earnings (scheduled) Nov 2, 2026 Forward EPS estimate not stored
QuarterEst. EPSActual EPSSurprise
Aug 4, 2025 $0.14 $0.16 Beat +14.3%
Nov 3, 2025 $0.17 $0.21 Beat +23.5%
Dec 17, 2025 $-0.36 $0.10 Beat +127.8%
Jan 23, 2026 $1.61 $1.87 Beat +16.1%
Feb 2, 2026 $0.23 $0.25 Beat +8.7%
May 4, 2026 $0.28 $0.33 Beat +17.9%
Jun 9, 2026 $0.04 $0.05 Beat +25.0%
Aug 3, 2026 $0.35 $0.41 Beat +17.1%

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 8841,0041,1811,4071,6331,935
Operating income 176269393575754912
Net income 2183294776128761,066
Operating CF 2595395087778991,216

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 48.8%未開示 51.2%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 48.8%未開示 51.2%20Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEYNORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORPInvesco Ltd. 0.9%Invesco Ltd.2020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.3%MORGAN STANLEYNORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORPInvesco Ltd. 0.9%Invesco Ltd.20Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2477社) 381,301,235 15.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 188,990,971 7.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 144,837,529 6.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 101,626,594 4.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 50,022,230 2.1% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 32,202,689 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 20,901,773 0.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 20,882,408 0.9% 13F
FMR LLC 19,001,985 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 18,839,779 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 17,537,852 0.7% 13F
Amundi 16,410,400 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 16,400,260 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 14,310,511 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 13,878,136 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 13,069,614 0.5% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 12,907,229 0.5% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 10,929,816 0.5% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 10,760,942 0.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 10,446,959 0.4% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 10,142,047 0.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 9,176,311 0.4% 13F
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC 9,155,135 0.4% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 8,456,497 0.4% 13F
BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ 7,839,563 0.3% 13F
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. 7,450,810 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 18.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.13B
✓ ROA improved YoY 7.3% → 18.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.13B / net income $1.63B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 78.9% → 83.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 5.96× → 7.11×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 2,338,795,000 → 2,391,192,000
✓ Gross margin improved 80.2% → 82.4%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.45× → 0.50×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 83.0%
Current ratio 7.1×
Years of positive operating CF 5 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.63B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.1B$2.2B$3.4B$4.5B FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5957431,0931,5421,9062,2252,8664,475
Operating income -623-576-1,174-411-1611203101,414
Ordinary income ————————
Net income -580-580-1,166-520-3742104621,625
Total assets —1,5942,6913,2473,4614,5226,3418,900
Equity -1,751-1,9811,5232,2912,5653,4765,0037,387

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-1.11$-1.02$-1.19$-0.27$-0.18$0.10$0.21$0.69
ROE 33.1%29.3%-76.6%-22.7%-14.6%6.0%9.2%22.0%
Operating CF -39.0-165-2973342247121,1542,134
Investing CF -6.78-22.0-14.9-398-45.4-2,711-341-2,784
Financing CF 46.23251,03630786.0219463-26.9
FCF ——-3093211846971,1412,101

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data