Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
OPBKNASDAQ

OP Bancorp

OP Bancorp
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $3M YoY -1.7%
Operating income —
Net income $26M YoY +21.7%
EPS $1.72 YoY +23.7%
P/E —
ROE 11.2% Equity ratio 9% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 56.8%未開示 43.2%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 56.8%未開示 43.2%17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

DIVERSIFY WEALTH M 11.6%DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLCBlackRock, Inc. 4.7%BlackRock, Inc.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.1%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 3.6%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCTruffle Hound Capi 2.5%Truffle Hound Capital, LLCMALTESE CAPITAL MA 1.7%MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGator Capital Mana 1.7%Gator Capital Management, LLC2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
DIVERSIFY WEALTH M 11.6%DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLCBlackRock, Inc. 4.7%BlackRock, Inc.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.1%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 3.6%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCTruffle Hound Capi 2.5%Truffle Hound Capital, LLCMALTESE CAPITAL MA 1.7%MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCGator Capital Mana 1.7%Gator Capital Management, LLC17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,837,182 11.6% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 69社) 1,005,341 6.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 744,961 4.7% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 649,753 4.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 636,128 4.0% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 567,085 3.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 559,264 3.5% 13F
Truffle Hound Capital, LLC 400,000 2.5% 13F
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 268,867 1.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 266,746 1.7% 13F
Gator Capital Management, LLC 263,413 1.7% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 255,375 1.6% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 189,389 1.2% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 155,590 1.0% 13F
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. 150,766 1.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 149,526 0.9% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 122,533 0.8% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 121,195 0.8% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 97,833 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 87,509 0.6% 13F
Man Group plc 85,928 0.5% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 84,400 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 83,748 0.5% 13F
Squarepoint Ops LLC 77,933 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 74,140 0.5% 13F
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC 73,345 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $26M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.9% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $26M / net income $26M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 8.7% → 8.6%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 14,819,866 → 14,889,540
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.00× → 0.00×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 8.6%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 10 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $26M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$1M$2M$2M$3M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1.281.661.902.021.431.561.682.123.263.20
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7.439.2414.316.813.128.833.323.921.125.6
Total assets —9011,0441,1801,3671,7272,0942,1482,3662,650
Equity 81.391.5130141143165177193205228

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.55$0.68$0.92$1.04$0.85$1.89$2.15$1.55$1.39$1.72
ROE 9.1%10.1%11.0%11.9%9.2%17.5%18.8%12.4%10.3%11.2%
Operating CF 10.6-2.1530.619.0-4.85-28.383.767.831.226.2
Investing CF -160-81.7-146-118-147-286-462-75.9-187-243
Financing CF 13212713010717232334616.4200249
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data