Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
OON Semiconductor Corporation logo
ONNASDAQ

ON Semiconductor Corporation

ON Semiconductor Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 1
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.00B YoY -15.3%
Operating income $84M margin 1.4%
Net income $121M YoY -92.3%
EPS $0.29 YoY -92.1%
P/E 85.3× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 1.6% Equity ratio 61% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 111%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 111%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

FMR LLC 12.9%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 8.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSSI INVESTMENT MAN 4.6%SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMIZUHO SECURITIES 4.2%MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPBNP PARIBAS ASSET 3.9%BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.ABSOLUTE INVESTMEN 2.9%ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLCALGEBRIS (UK) LTD 2.4%ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD20132015201720192021202320252026
FMR LLC 12.9%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 8.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSSI INVESTMENT MAN 4.6%SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCMIZUHO SECURITIES 4.2%MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPBNP PARIBAS ASSET 3.9%BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.ABSOLUTE INVESTMEN 2.9%ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLCALGEBRIS (UK) LTD 2.4%ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 788社) 156,399,772 34.7% 13F
FMR LLC 58,158,341 12.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 39,911,681 8.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 25,633,199 5.7% 13F
SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 20,666,000 4.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 20,062,560 4.4% 13F
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC 19,100,820 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 18,307,578 4.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 17,467,599 3.9% 13F
ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC 13,168,000 2.9% 13F
ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD 11,000,000 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 10,763,837 2.4% 13F
INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT 10,280,000 2.3% 13F
RATIONAL ADVISORS, INC. 9,952,000 2.2% 13F
Slate Path Capital LP 7,798,800 1.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 6,637,445 1.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 6,453,590 1.4% 13F
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD 6,268,125 1.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,107,253 1.4% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 6,099,934 1.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 6,036,311 1.3% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,226,522 1.2% 13F
OFI INVEST ASSET MANAGEMENT 5,100,000 1.1% 13F
Ghisallo Capital Management LLC 5,000,000 1.1% 13F
Amundi 4,850,561 1.1% 13F
CITIGROUP INC 4,660,942 1.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.76B
✗ ROA improved YoY 11.2% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.76B / net income $121M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 62.4% → 61.3%
✗ Current ratio improved 5.06× → 4.52×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 422,955,173 → 396,740,551
✗ Gross margin improved 45.4% → 33.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.48×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 61.3%
Current ratio 4.5×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $121M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.1B$4.2B$6.2B$8.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,9075,5435,8785,5185,2556,7408,3268,2537,0825,995
Operating income 2476828474333491,2882,3602,5391,76884.2
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1828116272122341,0101,9022,1841,573121
Total assets 6,9247,1957,5888,4268,6689,62611,97913,21514,09012,524
Equity 1,8232,7793,1723,3023,5394,5856,1897,7838,7967,673

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.44$1.92$1.48$0.52$0.57$2.37$4.39$5.07$3.68$0.29
ROE 10.0%29.2%19.8%6.4%6.6%22.0%30.7%28.1%17.9%1.6%
Operating CF 5811,0941,2746958841,7822,6331,9781,9061,760
Investing CF -2,436-365-549-1,511-454-915-705-1,738-1,010-539
Financing CF 2,265-811-605623-244-569-370-687-684-1,764
FCF ————4011,2901,5974021,2121,419

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data