Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NNVR, Inc. logo
NVRNYSE

NVR, Inc.

NVR, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (Q3)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 9:54
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 10:45 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $10.32B YoY -1.9%
Operating income $1.69B margin 16.4%
Net income $1.34B YoY -20.3%
EPS $462.00 YoY -14.6%
P/E 15.8× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 34.7% Equity ratio 66% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,8512,4072,6032,6142,7171,885
Operating income 545382428428452230
Net income 457300334343364198
Operating CF 643144157422467259

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 38.5%未開示 61.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 38.5%未開示 61.1%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 2.8%Capital Research Global InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 1%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBoston Partners 1%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 0.7%Invesco Ltd.Capital World Inve 0.7%Capital World Investors20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 2.8%Capital Research Global InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.2%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 1%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBoston Partners 1%Boston PartnersInvesco Ltd. 0.7%Invesco Ltd.Capital World Inve 0.7%Capital World Investors13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 610社) 763,756 13.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 281,955 4.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 177,625 3.0% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 162,965 2.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 127,596 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 119,297 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 73,697 1.3% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 58,245 1.0% 13F
Boston Partners 57,983 1.0% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 42,997 0.7% 13F
Capital World Investors 40,761 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 40,154 0.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 32,181 0.5% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 31,195 0.5% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 29,352 0.5% 13F
Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec 27,266 0.5% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 26,895 0.5% 13F
MARSHFIELD ASSOCIATES 25,419 0.4% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 24,418 0.4% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 23,903 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 23,333 0.4% 13F
Smead Capital Management, Inc. 21,538 0.4% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 21,266 0.4% 13F
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 21,158 0.4% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 19,505 0.3% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 19,053 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 22.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.12B
✗ ROA improved YoY 26.4% → 22.9%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.12B / net income $1.34B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 66.0% → 66.0%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 3,011,644 → 2,799,387
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.65× → 1.76×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 66.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.34B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.6B$5.3B$7.9B$10.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,8236,3067,1647,3897,5378,95110,5269,51810,52410,324
Operating income ————1,1161,6402,2881,9521,9941,689
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4255387978799011,2371,7261,5921,6821,340
Total assets 2,6442,9893,1663,8105,7775,8345,6616,6026,3815,857
Equity 1,3041,6051,8092,3413,1033,0023,5074,3654,2103,865

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $110.53$144.00$219.58$241.31$244.11$345.37$525.20$491.52$540.88$462.00
ROE 32.6%33.5%44.1%37.5%29.0%41.2%49.2%36.5%40.0%34.7%
Operating CF 3935707238679251,2421,8701,4981,3741,121
Investing CF -10.4-15.2-8.18-13.3-3.93-18.2-27.4-24.1-26.6-71.2
Financing CF -417-282-672-425728-1,397-1,905-833-1,899-1,758
FCF ————9091,2251,8521,4731,3451,097

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data