Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SServiceNow, Inc. logo
NOWNYSE

ServiceNow, Inc.

ServiceNow, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 22
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $13.28B YoY +20.9%
Operating income $1.82B margin 13.7%
Net income $1.75B YoY +22.7%
EPS $1.69 YoY +22.1%
P/E 61.4× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 13.5% Equity ratio 50% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,9573,0883,2153,4073,5683,770
Operating income 374451358572443503
Net income 384460385502401469
Operating CF 1,3772,1036238901,9632,151

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 79%未開示 21%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 79%未開示 21%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 9.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 3.3%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYFMR LLC 1.2%FMR LLCAmundi 1.1%Amundi20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 9.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 3.3%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 2.2%MORGAN STANLEYFMR LLC 1.2%FMR LLCAmundi 1.1%Amundi13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 2099社) 359,821,511 34.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 97,501,594 9.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 67,980,219 6.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 48,058,492 4.6% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 34,109,888 3.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,172,570 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 24,423,811 2.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 23,347,995 2.2% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 14,275,465 1.4% 13F
FMR LLC 12,284,999 1.2% 13F
Amundi 11,479,098 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 10,837,127 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 8,526,931 0.8% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 8,032,952 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,718,099 0.7% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 7,628,519 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 7,607,165 0.7% 13F
POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,269,453 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 7,081,771 0.7% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 6,810,859 0.7% 13F
BARCLAYS PLC 6,666,504 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 6,303,137 0.6% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 6,084,758 0.6% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 6,080,250 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 6,035,246 0.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 5,988,638 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $5.44B
✗ ROA improved YoY 7.0% → 6.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $5.44B / net income $1.75B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 47.1% → 49.8%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.10× → 1.00×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,032,435,000 → 1,047,278,000
✗ Gross margin improved 79.2% → 77.5%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.54× → 0.51×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 49.8%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.75B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.3B$6.6B$10.0B$13.3B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,3911,9332,6093,4604,5195,8967,2458,97110,98413,278
Operating income -382-64.4-42.442.01992573557621,3641,824
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -414-117-26.76271192303251,7311,4251,748
Total assets 2,0343,5503,8796,0228,71510,79813,29917,38720,38326,038
Equity 5417791,1102,1272,8343,6955,0327,6289,60912,964

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS —$-0.14$-0.03$0.67$0.12$0.23$0.32$1.70$1.38$1.69
ROE -76.6%-15.0%-2.4%29.5%4.2%6.2%6.5%22.7%14.8%13.5%
Operating CF 1596438111,2361,7862,1912,7233,3984,2675,444
Investing CF -108-884-347-725-1,507-1,607-2,583-2,167-2,501-1,689
Financing CF -55.8539-607-302597-506-344-803-1,343-2,340
FCF ————1,3541,7992,1732,7013,3754,533

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data