Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NICNYSE

Nicolet Bankshares Inc.

Nicolet Bankshares Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $151M YoY +21.5%
EPS $10.06 YoY +22.1%
P/E —
ROE 12.0% Equity ratio 14% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 72.3%未開示 27.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 72.3%未開示 27.7%13Q415Q116Q217Q318Q420Q121Q222Q323Q425Q126Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPWESTWOOD HOLDINGS 3.2%WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCFJ Capital Managem 2%FJ Capital Management LLCBoston Partners 2%Boston PartnersGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.8%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 5.3%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 4.6%STATE STREET CORPWESTWOOD HOLDINGS 3.2%WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.1%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCFJ Capital Managem 2%FJ Capital Management LLCBoston Partners 2%Boston PartnersGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.8%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC13Q415Q116Q217Q318Q420Q121Q222Q323Q425Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 211社) 2,486,777 16.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 1,624,827 10.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 819,810 5.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 819,274 5.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 711,361 4.6% 13F
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC 486,751 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 456,977 3.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 324,618 2.1% 13F
FJ Capital Management LLC 306,381 2.0% 13F
Boston Partners 305,436 2.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 279,684 1.8% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 262,124 1.7% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 255,190 1.7% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 213,927 1.4% 13F
SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC 211,452 1.4% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 204,236 1.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 204,011 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 203,567 1.3% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 157,752 1.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 146,686 1.0% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 126,999 0.8% 13F
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC 125,512 0.8% 13F
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 95,094 0.6% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 94,723 0.6% 13F
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC 89,361 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 86,108 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 13.7%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $151M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 18.533.241.054.660.160.794.361.5124151
Total assets 2,3012,9323,0973,5774,5527,6958,7648,4698,7979,185
Equity 2763643875165398929731,0391,1731,258

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.49$3.51$4.26$5.71$5.82$5.65$6.78$4.17$8.24$10.06
ROE 6.7%9.1%10.6%10.6%11.2%6.8%9.7%5.9%10.6%12.0%
Operating CF 24.840.751.058.178.997.7117108134154
Investing CF 51.4-151-77.1-63.2-209-371-516591-288-231
Financing CF -30.8136121-62.575165.4-41.6-363199201
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data