Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NBBKNASDAQ

NB Bancorp Inc.

NB Bancorp Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 29
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $50M YoY +19.3%
EPS $1.34 YoY +25.2%
P/E —
ROE 5.9% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2023–2026)

機関投資家 50.3%未開示 49.7%2023202420252026
機関投資家 50.3%未開示 49.7%23Q424Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.Pertento Partners 4.8%Pertento Partners LLPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAltraVue Capital, 2.8%AltraVue Capital, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.5%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCTieton Capital Man 1.2%Tieton Capital Management, LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.7%BlackRock, Inc.Pertento Partners 4.8%Pertento Partners LLPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAltraVue Capital, 2.8%AltraVue Capital, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPGOLDMAN SACHS GROU 1.5%GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCTieton Capital Man 1.2%Tieton Capital Management, LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.1%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP23Q424Q124Q224Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 151社) 4,977,574 10.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 3,084,222 6.7% 13F
Pertento Partners LLP 2,206,666 4.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,703,928 3.7% 13F
AltraVue Capital, LLC 1,304,080 2.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,293,538 2.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,098,930 2.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 710,000 1.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 691,668 1.5% 13F
Tieton Capital Management, LLC 553,570 1.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 522,384 1.1% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 488,033 1.1% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 450,772 1.0% 13F
FMR LLC 437,725 1.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 386,132 0.8% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 371,807 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 335,360 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 318,365 0.7% 13F
SEI INVESTMENTS CO 302,181 0.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 279,870 0.6% 13F
Legato Capital Management LLC 276,070 0.6% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 263,906 0.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 263,656 0.6% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 260,585 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 254,038 0.6% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 208,394 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $61M
✗ ROA improved YoY 0.8% → 0.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $61M / net income $50M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 14.8% → 12.3%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 42,705,729 → 45,770,128
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 12.3%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 4 of last 4 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $50M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ————
Operating income ————
Ordinary income ————
Net income 30.19.8342.150.3
Total assets 3,5924,5335,1587,006
Equity 344758765859

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS —$0.23$1.07$1.34
ROE 8.7%1.3%5.5%5.9%
Operating CF 39.752.943.260.8
Investing CF -668-832-546-519
Financing CF 318895595502
FCF ————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data