Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
NNautilus Biotechnology, Inc. logo
NAUTNASDAQ

Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.

Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 25
Est.
Earnings 18:45 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $0 YoY —
Operating income $-67M
Net income $-59M YoY —
EPS $-0.47 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -37.6% Equity ratio 82% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating income -20.0-18.8-17.1-15.5-15.4-16.1
Net income -17.6-16.6-15.0-13.6-13.8-14.7
Operating CF -14.5-14.1-12.8-11.7-11.9-12.8

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 42.7%未開示 57.3%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 42.7%未開示 57.3%21Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

a16z Capital Manag 14%a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.PERCEPTIVE ADVISOR 10%PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLCCercano Management 5.7%Cercano Management LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCClearstead Advisor 1.8%Clearstead Advisors, LLCComprehensive Fina 1.7%Comprehensive Financial Management LLCAMAZON COM INC 1.2%AMAZON COM INC202120222023202420252026
a16z Capital Manag 14%a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.PERCEPTIVE ADVISOR 10%PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLCCercano Management 5.7%Cercano Management LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCClearstead Advisor 1.8%Clearstead Advisors, LLCComprehensive Fina 1.7%Comprehensive Financial Management LLCAMAZON COM INC 1.2%AMAZON COM INC21Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. 17,653,917 14.0% 13F
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC 12,594,211 10.0% 13F
Cercano Management LLC 7,172,985 5.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,545,597 2.0% 13F
Clearstead Advisors, LLC 2,329,784 1.8% 13F
Comprehensive Financial Management LLC 2,207,619 1.7% 13F
AMAZON COM INC 1,457,055 1.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 54社) 1,384,660 1.1% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 1,273,383 1.0% 13F
SENTINEL TRUST CO LBA 750,000 0.6% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 741,246 0.6% 13F
Tikvah Management LLC 726,895 0.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 603,524 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 390,768 0.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 329,123 0.3% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 305,526 0.2% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 265,700 0.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 216,270 0.2% 13F
HILLMAN CO 200,000 0.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 187,671 0.1% 13F
Crewe Advisors LLC 136,052 0.1% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 130,000 0.1% 13F
Corient Private Wealth LLC 114,788 0.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 107,011 0.1% 13F
CROWN ADVISORS MANAGEMENT, INC. 100,000 0.1% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 83,043 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

1/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -30.9%
✗ Positive operating cash flow $-51M
✗ ROA improved YoY -29.2% → -30.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $-51M / net income $-59M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 86.0% → 82.1%
✗ Current ratio improved 17.40× → 13.33×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 126,106,176 → 126,469,610
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.00× → 0.00×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 82.1%
Current ratio 13.3×
Years of positive operating CF 0 of last 6 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $59M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0K$0K$0K$0K$0K FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating income -15.7-50.5-63.6-76.2-81.5-66.8
Ordinary income ——————
Net income -15.6-50.3-57.9-63.7-70.8-59.0
Total assets 85.0398350306243191
Equity -29.7364315265209157

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-0.54$-0.60$-0.46$-0.51$-0.56$-0.47
ROE 52.6%-13.8%-18.4%-24.0%-33.9%-37.6%
Operating CF -14.0-39.2-45.8-51.7-59.1-50.7
Investing CF -25.3-139-25.7-43.766.335.2
Financing CF 75.93270.560.371.140.21
FCF -14.9-41.5-48.1-54.2-61.3-52.0

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data