Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MCBSNASDAQ

MetroCity Bankshares Inc.

MetroCity Bankshares Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 29
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $69M YoY +6.2%
EPS $2.66 YoY +4.3%
P/E —
ROE 12.6% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 24.2%未開示 75.8%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 24.2%未開示 75.8%19Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.2%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 0.8%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THENORTHERN TRUST COR 0.7%NORTHERN TRUST CORPCHARLES SCHWAB INV 0.6%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2.2%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 1.6%STATE STREET CORPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 0.8%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THENORTHERN TRUST COR 0.7%NORTHERN TRUST CORPCHARLES SCHWAB INV 0.6%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC19Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
BlackRock, Inc. 1,503,240 5.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 878,195 3.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 625,052 2.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 86社) 539,861 1.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 518,374 1.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 498,788 1.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 474,280 1.6% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 220,552 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 209,905 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 178,014 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 159,651 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 135,868 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 129,779 0.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 125,217 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 119,244 0.4% 13F
HoldCo Asset Management, LP 100,657 0.3% 13F
De Lisle Partners LLP 83,935 0.3% 13F
Creative Planning 71,526 0.2% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 63,286 0.2% 13F
Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. 59,752 0.2% 13F
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. 58,702 0.2% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 56,894 0.2% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 44,465 0.2% 13F
Swiss National Bank 42,862 0.1% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 39,549 0.1% 13F
UBS Group AG 28,502 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $69M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —————————
Operating income —————————
Ordinary income —————————
Net income 31.941.344.736.461.762.651.664.568.5
Total assets —1,4331,6321,8973,1063,4273,5033,5944,768
Equity 135169217245290349382421544

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.34$1.71$1.82$1.42$2.41$2.46$2.05$2.55$2.66
ROE 23.6%24.5%20.6%14.9%21.3%17.9%13.5%15.3%12.6%
Operating CF 152-16132.214365.413582.163.537.7
Investing CF -278109-18.3-478-931-652-1105.87127
Financing CF 15594.21242101,156255-6.5135.7-30.7
FCF —————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data