Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MMasco Corporation logo
MASNYSE

Masco Corporation

Masco Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.32
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 22
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.32
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 20
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $7.56B YoY -3.4%
Operating income $1.25B margin 16.5%
Net income $810M YoY -1.5%
EPS $3.87 YoY +2.7%
P/E 18.3× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -437.8% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,8281,8012,0511,9171,7931,918
Operating income 291286411303252317
Net income 193198283200176228
Operating CF 83.0-66.0269452142-48.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 53.2%未開示 46.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 53.2%未開示 46.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPHARRIS ASSOCIATES 2.4%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 1.6%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.3%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABBoston Partners 1.3%Boston PartnersMASSACHUSETTS FINA 1.2%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.4%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPHARRIS ASSOCIATES 2.4%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 1.6%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNORDEA INVESTMENT 1.3%NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ABBoston Partners 1.3%Boston PartnersMASSACHUSETTS FINA 1.2%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 789社) 66,423,415 18.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,618,560 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 13,224,747 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 12,351,666 3.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 9,959,319 2.8% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 8,596,734 2.4% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 5,842,483 1.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,354,444 1.5% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 4,502,005 1.3% 13F
Boston Partners 4,492,021 1.3% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 4,323,794 1.2% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 4,235,338 1.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,787,957 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,280,473 0.9% 13F
Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. 3,166,441 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,757,856 0.8% 13F
Holocene Advisors, LP 2,619,767 0.7% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 2,500,075 0.7% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 2,408,623 0.7% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 2,377,161 0.7% 13F
FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ 2,368,825 0.7% 13F
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 2,349,411 0.7% 13F
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 2,179,439 0.6% 13F
Amundi 2,152,818 0.6% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 2,072,968 0.6% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 2,005,715 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/7

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.02B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.02B / net income $810M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -5.6% → -3.6%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.75× → 1.81×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 212,500,000 → 204,300,000
✗ Gross margin improved 36.2% → 35.4%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.56× → 1.45×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -3.6%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 31%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $810M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.2B$4.3B$6.5B$8.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,3616,0146,6546,7077,1888,3758,6807,9677,8287,562
Operating income 1,0871,0291,0771,0881,2951,4051,2971,3481,3631,248
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4935337349351,224410844908822810
Total assets 5,1645,5345,3935,0275,7775,5755,1875,3635,0165,201
Equity -298-53.0-111-235195-179-480-126-279-185

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.49$1.68$2.38$3.24$4.60$1.63$3.65$4.03$3.77$3.87
ROE -165.4%-1005.7%-661.3%-397.9%627.7%-229.1%-175.8%-720.6%-294.6%-437.8%
Operating CF 7897511,0328339539308401,4131,0751,022
Investing CF -124-25.0-651582531-12.0-230-383-50.0-144
Financing CF -1,109-577-1,020-1,291-886-1,298-1,066-854-1,017-888
FCF ————8398026161,170907866

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data