Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
MMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. logo
MAANYSE

Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.

Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.53
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 16
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.53
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 20
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 29
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.21B YoY +0.8%
Operating income $619M margin 28.0%
Net income $447M YoY -15.3%
EPS $3.79 YoY -15.6%
P/E 41.8× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 7.9% Equity ratio 47% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 550549550554556554
Operating income 162159151151158147
Net income 17118611110257.2127
Operating CF 327346270264224291

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

未開示 98.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
未開示 98.6%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Russell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSStarwood Capital G 0.2%Starwood Capital Group Management, L.L.C.BROOKFIELD Corp /O 0.1%BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/DANSKE BANK A/S 0.1%DANSKE BANK A/SVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPNISA INVESTMENT AD 0.1%NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLCMetLife Investment 0.1%MetLife Investment Management, LLCUniplan Investment 0.1%Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc.Davis Selected Adv 0%Davis Selected Advisers20132015201720192021202320252026
Russell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSStarwood Capital G 0.2%Starwood Capital Group Management, L.L.C.BROOKFIELD Corp /O 0.1%BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/DANSKE BANK A/S 0.1%DANSKE BANK A/SVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPNISA INVESTMENT AD 0.1%NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLCMetLife Investment 0.1%MetLife Investment Management, LLCUniplan Investment 0.1%Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc.Davis Selected Adv 0%Davis Selected Advisers13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 340,760 0.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 245,272 0.2% 13F
Starwood Capital Group Management, L.L.C. 219,407 0.2% 13F
BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ 137,385 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 77,760 0.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 75,332 0.1% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 75,242 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 68,010 0.1% 13F
Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. 58,484 0.1% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 48,020 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 40,500 0.0% 13F
HAHN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 37,077 0.0% 13F
Calydon Capital 28,769 0.0% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 25,495 0.0% 13F
PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY 21,615 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 18社) 19,958 0.0% 13F
Pensionfund PDN 16,640 0.0% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 12,967 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 11,480 0.0% 13F
FJ Capital Management LLC 10,932 0.0% 13F
ABC ARBITRAGE SA 9,805 0.0% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 8,719 0.0% 13F
Pensionfund Sabic 7,850 0.0% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 6,516 0.0% 13F
SPIRIT OF AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP/NY 5,022 0.0% 13F
Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd 4,800 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.08B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.5% → 3.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.08B / net income $447M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 50.3% → 47.3%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 116,883,421 → 116,878,077
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.19× → 0.18×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 47.3%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 184%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $447M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.6B$1.1B$1.7B$2.2B FY12FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY12FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4971,5291,5711,6411,6781,7782,0202,1482,1912,209
Operating income 130———428465629689657619
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 105328223354255534637553528447
Total assets 2,751—11,32411,23011,19511,28511,24111,48511,81211,975
Equity 914—6,1506,0695,8725,9656,0056,0945,9425,663

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY12FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.56$2.86$1.93$3.07$2.20$4.62$5.49$4.71$4.49$3.79
ROE 11.5%—3.6%5.8%4.3%8.9%10.6%9.1%8.9%7.9%
Operating CF 2116617347818248951,0581,1371,0981,078
Investing CF -329-294-366-238-485-254-405-775-825-690
Financing CF 70.0-400-405-524-374-546-723-368-271-371
FCF ————598384590598776718

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data