Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LSBKNASDAQ

Lake Shore Bancorp, Inc.

Lake Shore Bancorp, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $7M YoY +47.4%
EPS $0.97 YoY +49.2%
P/E —
ROE 5.1% Equity ratio 19% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 28%未開示 72%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 28%未開示 72%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

STILWELL VALUE LLC 9.9%STILWELL VALUE LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 5.7%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.Oppenheimer & Clos 2.3%Oppenheimer & Close, LLCMANGROVE PARTNERS 1.9%MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLCHBK Sorce Advisory 1.1%HBK Sorce Advisory LLCGRAHAM CAPITAL WEA 1%GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLCRENAISSANCE TECHNO 0.9%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCPeapod Lane Capita 0.9%Peapod Lane Capital LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
STILWELL VALUE LLC 9.9%STILWELL VALUE LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 5.7%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.Oppenheimer & Clos 2.3%Oppenheimer & Close, LLCMANGROVE PARTNERS 1.9%MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLCHBK Sorce Advisory 1.1%HBK Sorce Advisory LLCGRAHAM CAPITAL WEA 1%GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLCRENAISSANCE TECHNO 0.9%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCPeapod Lane Capita 0.9%Peapod Lane Capital LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
STILWELL VALUE LLC 773,675 9.9% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 448,959 5.7% 13F
Oppenheimer & Close, LLC 180,000 2.3% 13F
MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC 150,585 1.9% 13F
HBK Sorce Advisory LLC 88,078 1.1% 13F
GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC 75,190 1.0% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 69,041 0.9% 13F
Peapod Lane Capital LLC 68,943 0.9% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 52,804 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 45,709 0.6% 13F
Minerva Advisors LLC 44,259 0.6% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 29,905 0.4% 13F
COURIER CAPITAL LLC 25,685 0.3% 13F
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. 25,075 0.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 24,193 0.3% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 21,808 0.3% 13F
Round Hill Asset Management 15,715 0.2% 13F
Cerity Partners LLC 15,335 0.2% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 12,568 0.2% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 11,404 0.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,543 0.1% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 4,171 0.1% 13F
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC 1,354 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 3社) 660 0.0% 13F
WHITTIER TRUST CO 628 0.0% 13F
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. 541 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $8M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.7% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $8M / net income $7M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 13.1% → 19.5%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 7,770,658 → 7,836,100
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 19.5%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 2 of last 2 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $7M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY24FY25
Revenue ——
Operating income ——
Ordinary income ——
Net income 4.937.27
Total assets 686727
Equity 89.9142

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY24FY25
EPS $0.65$0.97
ROE 5.5%5.1%
Operating CF 2.518.00
Investing CF 21.1-8.13
Financing CF -44.231.3
FCF ——

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data