Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LKFNNASDAQ

Lakeland Financial Corporation

Lakeland Financial Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $103M YoY +10.6%
EPS $4.02 YoY +10.4%
P/E —
ROE 13.6% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 18.3%未開示 81.7%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 18.3%未開示 81.7%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

NEUBERGER BERMAN G 8.5%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNEUMEIER POMA INVE 1.9%NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLCBoston Trust Walde 1.2%Boston Trust Walden CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 1.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCTIMUCUAN ASSET MAN 0.8%TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/FLBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpKENNEDY CAPITAL MA 0.6%KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
NEUBERGER BERMAN G 8.5%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNEUMEIER POMA INVE 1.9%NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLCBoston Trust Walde 1.2%Boston Trust Walden CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 1.2%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCTIMUCUAN ASSET MAN 0.8%TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/FLBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpKENNEDY CAPITAL MA 0.6%KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 2,165,397 8.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 636,788 2.5% 13F
NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC 478,164 1.9% 13F
Boston Trust Walden Corp 303,942 1.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 294,848 1.2% 13F
TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/FL 210,411 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 204,490 0.8% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 156,745 0.6% 13F
Bridge City Capital, LLC 30,520 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 24,737 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 21,532 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 17,878 0.1% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 17,827 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 16,120 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 13,999 0.1% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 14社) 13,815 0.1% 13F
Fi3 FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC 9,682 0.0% 13F
GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC 8,073 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 7,259 0.0% 13F
YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,738 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 6,474 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 6,402 0.0% 13F
Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC 5,574 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 5,500 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 5,285 0.0% 13F
Legato Capital Management LLC 4,861 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $103M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 52.157.380.487.084.395.710493.893.5103
Total assets 4,2904,6834,8754,9475,8306,5576,4326,5246,6786,990
Equity 427469522598657705569650684762

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.08$2.28$3.18$3.40$3.31$3.76$4.07$3.67$3.64$4.02
ROE 12.2%12.2%15.4%14.6%12.8%13.6%18.3%14.4%13.7%13.6%
Operating CF 62.277.210510087.2114169114102115
Investing CF -442-396-166-169-712-332-627-54.9-164-325
Financing CF 467328102-48.9775651-95.8-37.578.1184
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data