Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LLabcorp Holdings Inc. logo
LHNYSE

Labcorp Holdings Inc.

Labcorp Holdings Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 6:55 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 26
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $13.95B YoY +7.2%
Operating income $1.38B margin 9.9%
Net income $877M YoY +17.5%
EPS $10.54 YoY +18.6%
P/E 23.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 10.2% Equity ratio 47% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,3293,3453,5273,5643,5163,538
Operating income 231332399403382387
Net income 144213238262165278
Operating CF 742148613472759215

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2016–2026)

機関投資家 69.8%未開示 30.2%20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 69.8%未開示 30.2%16Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q423Q424Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 4.3%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBoston Partners 2.2%Boston PartnersAllspring Global I 2.1%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSelect Equity Grou 2%Select Equity Group, L.P.MORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVICTORY CAPITAL MA 4.3%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBoston Partners 2.2%Boston PartnersAllspring Global I 2.1%Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSelect Equity Grou 2%Select Equity Group, L.P.MORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY16Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q423Q424Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 864社) 26,789,019 24.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 6,444,856 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,376,120 5.0% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 4,627,126 4.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 3,863,171 3.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,680,661 3.4% 13F
Boston Partners 2,368,796 2.2% 13F
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 2,226,446 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,185,942 2.0% 13F
Select Equity Group, L.P. 2,174,785 2.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,498,027 1.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,332,775 1.2% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,316,197 1.2% 13F
FMR LLC 1,288,411 1.2% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 1,045,142 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 997,410 0.9% 13F
Navera Investment Management Ltd. 979,371 0.9% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 959,139 0.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 900,202 0.8% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 877,428 0.8% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 820,442 0.8% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 810,805 0.7% 13F
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 764,270 0.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 743,602 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 724,811 0.7% 13F
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans 701,638 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.64B
✓ ROA improved YoY 4.1% → 4.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.64B / net income $877M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 43.8% → 46.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.44× → 1.42×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 83,400,000 → 82,200,000
✓ Gross margin improved 27.9% → 28.8%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.71× → 0.76×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 46.9%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 26%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $877M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.5B$7.0B$10.5B$14.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9,55310,30811,33311,55513,97913,13611,86412,16213,00913,952
Operating income 1,2711,3051,3261,3302,4453,0491,4377261,0871,385
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7121,2278848241,5562,3771,279418746877
Total assets 14,24716,67316,18518,04620,07220,38520,15516,72518,37918,393
Equity 5,5186,8047,0487,6449,43710,27310,0977,8758,0528,620

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $6.13$10.64$7.48$7.23$13.74$21.13$12.07$4.80$8.89$10.54
ROE 12.9%18.0%12.5%10.8%16.5%23.1%12.7%5.3%9.3%10.2%
Operating CF 1,1971,4981,3051,4452,1353,1101,9561,3281,5861,641
Investing CF -796-2,229207-1,283-643-885-1,652-1,172-1,367-1,194
Financing CF -671593-1,390-253-517-2,066-1,322-59.3780-1,457
FCF ————1,7542,6881,5278741,0961,206

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data