Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
LADNYSE

Lithia Motors Inc.

Lithia Motors Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $37.63B YoY +4.0%
Operating income $1.59B margin 4.2%
Net income $820M YoY +2.9%
EPS $32.38 YoY +9.0%
P/E —
ROE 12.4% Equity ratio 26% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 13.4%未開示 86.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 13.4%未開示 86.6%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

River Road Asset M 2.2%River Road Asset Management, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLYRICAL ASSET MANA 1.6%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPCOOKE & BIELER LP 1.2%COOKE & BIELER LPCOOPERMAN LEON G 1.2%COOPERMAN LEON GMadison Asset Mana 0.8%Madison Asset Management, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpTensile Capital Ma 0.8%Tensile Capital Management LPMARSHALL WACE, LLP 0.7%MARSHALL WACE, LLPLife Cycle Investm 0.6%Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd20132015201720192021202320252026
River Road Asset M 2.2%River Road Asset Management, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLYRICAL ASSET MANA 1.6%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPCOOKE & BIELER LP 1.2%COOKE & BIELER LPCOOPERMAN LEON G 1.2%COOPERMAN LEON GMadison Asset Mana 0.8%Madison Asset Management, LLCBank of New York M 0.8%Bank of New York Mellon CorpTensile Capital Ma 0.8%Tensile Capital Management LPMARSHALL WACE, LLP 0.7%MARSHALL WACE, LLPLife Cycle Investm 0.6%Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
River Road Asset Management, LLC 652,815 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 469,896 1.6% 13F
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 460,622 1.6% 13F
COOKE & BIELER LP 346,436 1.2% 13F
COOPERMAN LEON G 340,000 1.2% 13F
Madison Asset Management, LLC 232,682 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 227,375 0.8% 13F
Tensile Capital Management LP 222,963 0.8% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 199,363 0.7% 13F
Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd 183,664 0.6% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 162,974 0.6% 13F
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC 106,800 0.4% 13F
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC 80,894 0.3% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 31社) 60,728 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 31,031 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 29,446 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 28,338 0.1% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 21,177 0.1% 13F
Bridge City Capital, LLC 20,169 0.1% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 18,451 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 16,644 0.1% 13F
GW&K Investment Management, LLC 14,717 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 12,044 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 10,192 0.0% 13F
CHILTON INVESTMENT CO INC. 9,665 0.0% 13F
HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. 8,314 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $357M
✗ ROA improved YoY 3.4% → 3.3%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $357M / net income $820M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 28.8% → 26.3%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.19× → 1.17×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 26,400,000 → 23,500,000
✗ Gross margin improved 15.4% → 15.2%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.57× → 1.50×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 26.3%
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $820M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$9.4B$18.8B$28.2B$37.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 8,67810,08711,82112,67313,12722,83228,18831,04236,18837,635
Operating income 3384094474956931,6631,9411,6921,5691,595
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1972452662724701,0601,2511,001797820
Total assets 3,8444,6835,3846,0847,90211,14715,00719,63323,12325,107
Equity 9111,0831,1971,4682,6624,6265,2066,2146,6506,603

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $7.76$9.78$10.91$11.70$19.74$36.81$44.38$36.36$29.71$32.38
ROE 21.6%22.6%22.2%18.5%17.7%22.9%24.0%16.1%12.0%12.4%
Operating CF 90.91495205255451,797-610-472425357
Investing CF -352-538-557-463-1,606-2,890-1,330-1,270-1,854-1,028
Financing CF 26639611.7-9.101,1401,1072,0362,410908612
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data