Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
KTBNYSE

Kontoor Brands Inc.

Kontoor Brands Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 8
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 8
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $3.15B YoY +20.9%
Operating income $337M margin 10.7%
Net income $227M YoY -7.5%
EPS $4.10 YoY -7.2%
P/E —
ROE 40.3% Equity ratio 22% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 93.6%未開示 6.4%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 93.6%未開示 6.4%19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 13.7%BlackRock, Inc.PNC FINANCIAL SERV 10.5%PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 3.5%FMR LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 3.2%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 2.2%Capital World InvestorsDIMENSIONAL FUND A 2.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 13.7%BlackRock, Inc.PNC FINANCIAL SERV 10.5%PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 5.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 3.5%FMR LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 3.2%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 2.2%Capital World InvestorsDIMENSIONAL FUND A 2.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP19Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 374社) 12,409,027 21.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 7,861,544 13.7% 13F
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. 6,016,648 10.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3,323,794 5.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,442,349 4.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,046,216 3.6% 13F
FMR LLC 2,016,427 3.5% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 1,860,274 3.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,277,553 2.2% 13F
Capital World Investors 1,276,410 2.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,268,336 2.2% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 1,225,371 2.1% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,153,490 2.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,146,597 2.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 969,249 1.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 897,699 1.6% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 875,469 1.5% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 863,459 1.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 733,675 1.3% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 686,936 1.2% 13F
UBS Group AG 572,985 1.0% 13F
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 564,955 1.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 541,981 0.9% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 533,255 0.9% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 518,974 0.9% 13F
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC 492,525 0.9% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 8.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $456M
✗ ROA improved YoY 14.9% → 8.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $456M / net income $227M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 24.2% → 21.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 2.70× → 1.82×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 55,310,671 → 55,239,594
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.58× → 1.22×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 21.9%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $227M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.8B$1.6B$2.4B$3.2B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,8302,7642,5492,0982,4762,6312,6072,6083,152
Operating income 357333168124283357319342337
Ordinary income —————————
Net income 11626396.767.9195245231246227
Total assets —2,4581,5171,5461,5331,5821,6451,6512,583
Equity 1,3581,72369.384.6148251372400565

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.05$4.64$1.71$1.19$3.40$4.40$4.13$4.42$4.10
ROE 8.6%15.3%139.6%80.2%131.9%97.9%62.1%61.4%40.3%
Operating CF 169-96.377824228483.6357368456
Investing CF -57.611.3484-49.1-39.4-30.1-39.1-22.3-899
Financing CF -120106-1,252-57.7-304-171-156-240247
FCF —————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data