Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
IInvitation Homes Inc. logo
INVHNYSE

Invitation Homes Inc.

Invitation Homes Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.73B YoY +4.2%
Operating income $752M margin 27.6%
Net income $588M YoY +29.5%
EPS $0.96 YoY +29.7%
P/E —
ROE 6.2% Equity ratio 51% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 659674681688685734
Operating income 186188192185187179
Net income 144166141137145161
Operating CF 371346348345355354

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 87%未開示 13%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 87%未開示 13%17Q117Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 5.7%COHEN & STEERS, INC.FMR LLC 3%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAPG Asset Manageme 2.6%APG Asset Management US Inc.Invesco Ltd. 2.4%Invesco Ltd.PRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.2%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.1%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.4%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 5.7%COHEN & STEERS, INC.FMR LLC 3%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.8%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAPG Asset Manageme 2.6%APG Asset Management US Inc.Invesco Ltd. 2.4%Invesco Ltd.PRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.2%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC17Q117Q418Q319Q220Q120Q421Q322Q223Q123Q424Q325Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 542社) 137,300,384 22.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 64,323,956 10.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 49,395,303 8.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 39,226,536 6.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 37,173,926 6.1% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 35,178,976 5.7% 13F
FMR LLC 18,262,085 3.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 17,312,126 2.8% 13F
APG Asset Management US Inc. 15,975,264 2.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 14,632,935 2.4% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 13,690,400 2.2% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 10,146,619 1.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 8,379,282 1.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 7,749,697 1.3% 13F
CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 7,449,480 1.2% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 7,252,144 1.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,842,806 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 5,904,219 1.0% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 5,742,024 0.9% 13F
Daiwa Securities Group Inc. 5,485,116 0.9% 13F
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 4,661,454 0.8% 13F
UBS Group AG 4,501,208 0.7% 13F
RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP 4,237,107 0.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,994,906 0.7% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 3,956,894 0.6% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 3,896,414 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.21B
✓ ROA improved YoY 2.4% → 3.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.21B / net income $588M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 52.2% → 51.0%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 612,605,478 → 610,788,732
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.14× → 0.15×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 51.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $588M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.7B$1.4B$2.0B$2.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ———1,7651,8231,9972,2382,4322,6192,729
Operating income 191118——468551652700741752
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -78.2-105-4.93145196261383519454588
Total assets 9,73218,68418,06317,39317,50618,53818,53719,22118,70118,680
Equity —8,4988,2298,2148,5059,79810,29110,1569,7579,530

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS —$-0.26$-0.01$0.27$0.35$0.45$0.63$0.85$0.74$0.96
ROE —-1.2%-0.1%1.8%2.3%2.7%3.7%5.1%4.7%6.2%
Operating CF 2502635616626979081,0241,1071,0821,206
Investing CF -25564.763.0102-425-1,160-814-774-466-653
Financing CF -71.8-331-681-838-146659-574110-1,094-618
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data