Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HHubbell Inc. logo
HUBBNYSE

Hubbell Inc.

Hubbell Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.42
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 3
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.42
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 8:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 9
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $5.84B YoY +3.8%
Operating income $1.21B margin 20.7%
Net income $887M YoY +13.9%
EPS $16.63 YoY +15.0%
P/E 27.7× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 23.1% Equity ratio 47% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,3341,3651,4841,5021,4931,517
Operating income 258239336331312264
Net income 198171246257225183
Operating CF 43237.226228244786.1

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 85.6%未開示 14.4%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 85.6%未開示 14.4%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBank of New York M 3.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.7%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.1%Invesco Ltd.DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 2%DEUTSCHE BANK AG\20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4%STATE STREET CORPWELLINGTON MANAGEM 3.6%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPBank of New York M 3.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.7%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.1%Invesco Ltd.DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 2%DEUTSCHE BANK AG\13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 914社) 17,888,946 30.9% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,437,305 7.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,458,236 6.0% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,678,576 4.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,314,063 4.0% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 2,091,957 3.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,058,372 3.6% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,537,597 2.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,408,258 2.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,219,927 2.1% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,136,521 2.0% 13F
Boston Partners 1,040,066 1.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 928,504 1.6% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 714,287 1.2% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 710,028 1.2% 13F
Impax Asset Management Group plc 682,761 1.2% 13F
FIL Ltd 640,048 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 587,762 1.0% 13F
Mirova US LLC 575,911 1.0% 13F
Troy Asset Management Ltd 553,981 1.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 512,643 0.9% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 495,392 0.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 490,966 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 476,036 0.8% 13F
Amundi 458,065 0.8% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 427,028 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 10.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.03B
✗ ROA improved YoY 11.4% → 10.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.03B / net income $887M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 49.6% → 46.8%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.77× → 1.72×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 53,759,976 → 53,253,805
✓ Gross margin improved 33.9% → 35.3%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.82× → 0.71×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 46.8%
Current ratio 1.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 32%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $887M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.5B$2.9B$4.4B$5.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 3,5053,6694,4823,9473,6834,1944,9485,3735,6295,845
Operating income 4905195575274955327091,0271,0931,209
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 293243360401351400546751779887
Total assets 3,5253,7214,8724,9035,0855,2825,4037,0816,8488,229
Equity 1,5931,6341,7811,9472,0702,2302,3612,8773,3963,848

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $5.26$4.42$6.57$7.35$6.46$7.33$10.13$14.14$14.46$16.63
ROE 18.4%14.9%20.2%20.6%17.0%17.9%23.1%26.1%22.9%23.1%
Operating CF 4113795175926485146368819911,030
Investing CF -230-246-1,201-129-329-72.118.1-1,380-59.1-1,095
Financing CF -59.4-214507-471-244-433-437389-923204
FCF ————565454454715811875

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data