Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HTBNYSE

Hometrust Bancshares Inc.

Hometrust Bancshares Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 12
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $64M YoY +17.4%
EPS $3.75 YoY +16.8%
P/E —
ROE 10.7% Equity ratio 13% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 48.5%未開示 51.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 48.5%未開示 51.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.FJ Capital Managem 7.3%FJ Capital Management LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 2.6%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.AMERICAN CENTURY C 2.4%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCRENAISSANCE TECHNO 2.2%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.1%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPrivate Capital Ma 1.2%Private Capital Management, LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.5%BlackRock, Inc.FJ Capital Managem 7.3%FJ Capital Management LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 4%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 2.6%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.AMERICAN CENTURY C 2.4%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCRENAISSANCE TECHNO 2.2%RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.1%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCPrivate Capital Ma 1.2%Private Capital Management, LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
BlackRock, Inc. 1,595,533 7.5% 13F
FJ Capital Management LLC 1,554,425 7.3% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 108社) 1,465,831 6.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 836,262 4.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 682,912 3.2% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 552,801 2.6% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 502,315 2.4% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 466,215 2.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 453,878 2.1% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 352,761 1.7% 13F
Private Capital Management, LLC 244,085 1.2% 13F
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 145,431 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 138,196 0.7% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 128,869 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 126,276 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 122,858 0.6% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 118,825 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 115,383 0.5% 13F
Polaris Capital Management, LLC 105,000 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 90,406 0.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 82,679 0.4% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 79,200 0.4% 13F
SALZHAUER MICHAEL 78,725 0.4% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 76,325 0.4% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 68,878 0.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 68,598 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 13.2%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 10 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $64M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$3M$6M$8M$11M FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —9.0010.211.110.610.4————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 11.511.88.2427.122.815.735.744.654.864.4
Total assets 2,7183,2073,3043,4763,7233,5253,5494,6074,5954,546
Equity 360398409409408397389471552601

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.65$0.66$0.45$1.52$1.34$0.96$2.27$2.82$3.21$3.75
ROE 3.2%3.0%2.0%6.6%5.6%4.0%9.2%9.5%9.9%10.7%
Operating CF 28.915.131.37.63-39.19.5639.1-32.945.449.5
Investing CF -11.1-107-134-150-12814928.9-13120.8110
Financing CF -81.412686.5143218-230-13.8362-134-114
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data