Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HHuntington Ingalls Industries Inc. logo
HIINYSE

Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.

Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.38
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.38
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 7:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 3
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $12.48B YoY +8.2%
Operating income $657M margin 5.3%
Net income $605M YoY +10.0%
EPS $15.39 YoY +10.2%
P/E 18.8× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 11.9% Equity ratio 40% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 3,0042,7343,0823,1923,4763,099
Operating income 96.0148155149159150
Net income 123149152145159149
Operating CF 376-310419281457-62.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.5%未開示 94.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.5%未開示 94.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 2.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPLSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.9%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTDIAMOND HILL CAPIT 0.4%DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCVAUGHAN NELSON INV 0.4%VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P.NATIXIS ADVISORS, 0.3%NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLCJONES FINANCIAL CO 0.3%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPRiver Road Asset M 0.3%River Road Asset Management, LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.20132015201720192021202320252026
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 2.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPLSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.9%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTDIAMOND HILL CAPIT 0.4%DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCVAUGHAN NELSON INV 0.4%VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P.NATIXIS ADVISORS, 0.3%NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLCJONES FINANCIAL CO 0.3%JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLPRiver Road Asset M 0.3%River Road Asset Management, LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSRussell Investment 0.2%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 1,074,246 2.2% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 440,764 0.9% 13F
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 204,797 0.4% 13F
VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. 183,725 0.4% 13F
NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC 172,771 0.3% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 140,900 0.3% 13F
River Road Asset Management, LLC 125,817 0.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 113,979 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 99,056 0.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 47社) 36,801 0.1% 13F
AGF MANAGEMENT LTD 33,303 0.1% 13F
Informed Momentum Co LLC 14,809 0.0% 13F
Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. 12,968 0.0% 13F
FARMERS & MERCHANTS INVESTMENTS INC 9,307 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 9,167 0.0% 13F
Graphene Investments SAS 7,900 0.0% 13F
Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC 6,178 0.0% 13F
Quantitative Investment Management, LLC 6,034 0.0% 13F
FIRST HORIZON CORP 5,703 0.0% 13F
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5,264 0.0% 13F
Archer Investment Corp 5,200 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 4,736 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 4,073 0.0% 13F
SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC 3,575 0.0% 13F
Williamson Legacy Group, LLC 3,119 0.0% 13F
Pier Capital, LLC 2,980 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.20B
✓ ROA improved YoY 4.5% → 4.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.20B / net income $605M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 38.4% → 39.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.08× → 1.13×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 39,129,419 → 39,241,527
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.95× → 0.98×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 39.8%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 35%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $605M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.1B$6.2B$9.4B$12.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,0687,4418,1768,8999,3619,52410,67611,45411,53512,484
Operating income 876881951736799513565781535657
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 573479836549696544579681550605
Total assets 6,3526,3746,3837,0318,15710,62710,85711,21512,14112,749
Equity 1,6531,7581,5161,5881,9012,8083,4894,0934,6665,073

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $12.24$10.48$19.09$13.26$17.14$13.50$14.44$17.07$13.96$15.39
ROE 34.7%27.2%55.1%34.6%36.6%19.4%16.6%16.6%11.8%11.9%
Operating CF 8228149148961,0937607669703931,196
Investing CF -653-349-476-627-759-1,954-268-236-348-521
Financing CF -343-484-899-4341031,309-658-771356-732
FCF ————74042948267826.0794

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data