Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HFWANASDAQ

Heritage Financial Corporation

Heritage Financial Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $68M YoY +56.1%
EPS $1.99 YoY +57.9%
P/E —
ROE 7.3% Equity ratio 13% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.7%未開示 94.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.7%未開示 94.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1%Bank of New York Mellon CorpRhino Investment P 0.9%Rhino Investment Partners, IncRussell Investment 0.5%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.AMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 1%Bank of New York Mellon CorpRhino Investment P 0.9%Rhino Investment Partners, IncRussell Investment 0.5%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.AMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.3%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 934,802 2.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 379,395 1.0% 13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc 330,459 0.9% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 198,344 0.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 106,347 0.3% 13F
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC 35,027 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 31,558 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 19,200 0.1% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 18,729 0.1% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 18,566 0.1% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 11,618 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 9,593 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 9,445 0.0% 13F
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY 8,597 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 1,130 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 895 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 604 0.0% 13F
Versant Capital Management, Inc 441 0.0% 13F
FIRST HORIZON CORP 395 0.0% 13F
BESSEMER GROUP INC 201 0.0% 13F
FARMERS & MERCHANTS INVESTMENTS INC 23 0.0% 13F
Covestor Ltd 17 0.0% 13F
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. 1 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 13.2%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $68M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 38.941.853.167.646.698.081.961.843.367.5
Total assets 3,8794,1135,3175,5536,6157,4326,9807,1757,1066,967
Equity 482508761809820854798853864922

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.30$1.39$1.49$1.84$1.29$2.75$2.33$1.76$1.26$1.99
ROE 8.1%8.2%7.0%8.3%5.7%11.5%10.3%7.2%5.0%7.3%
Operating CF 54.073.590.492.570.369.594.511064.594.8
Investing CF -253-241-110-125-539164-1,208-93.4-85.9187
Financing CF 17616778.199.5983747-506105-86.5-166
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data