Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FVCBNASDAQ

FVCBankcorp, Inc.

FVCBankcorp, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2M YoY +13.9%
Operating income —
Net income $22M YoY +46.4%
EPS $1.22 YoY +47.0%
P/E —
ROE 8.7% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2015–2026)

機関投資家 49.4%未開示 50.6%201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 49.4%未開示 50.6%15Q416Q417Q418Q419Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Fourthstone LLC 7%Fourthstone LLCENDEAVOUR CAPITAL 6.8%ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INCBlackRock, Inc. 5%BlackRock, Inc.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAtegra Capital Man 2.4%Ategra Capital Management, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.7%STATE STREET CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBANC FUNDS CO LLC 1.2%BANC FUNDS CO LLC201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Fourthstone LLC 7%Fourthstone LLCENDEAVOUR CAPITAL 6.8%ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INCBlackRock, Inc. 5%BlackRock, Inc.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.9%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCAtegra Capital Man 2.4%Ategra Capital Management, LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.7%STATE STREET CORPDIMENSIONAL FUND A 1.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPBANC FUNDS CO LLC 1.2%BANC FUNDS CO LLC15Q416Q417Q418Q419Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Fourthstone LLC 1,275,574 7.0% 13F
ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC 1,239,133 6.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 918,239 5.0% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 884,623 4.9% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 77社) 762,154 4.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 694,525 3.8% 13F
Ategra Capital Management, LLC 436,748 2.4% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 348,457 1.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 308,671 1.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 302,167 1.7% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 214,088 1.2% 13F
WESTBOURNE INVESTMENTS, INC. 210,368 1.2% 13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc 199,179 1.1% 13F
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 181,642 1.0% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 178,014 1.0% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 116,475 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 110,736 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 97,314 0.5% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 93,150 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 89,477 0.5% 13F
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP 77,668 0.4% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 63,511 0.3% 13F
Bridgewater Advisors Inc. 54,198 0.3% 13F
Proficio Capital Partners LLC 52,245 0.3% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 45,420 0.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 42,214 0.2% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $24M
✓ ROA improved YoY 0.7% → 1.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $24M / net income $22M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 10.7% → 11.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 18,204,455 → 17,917,504
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.00× → 0.00×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 9 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $22M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$0M$1M$1M$2M FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ————1.591.431.471.561.78
Operating income —————————
Ordinary income —————————
Net income 7.6910.915.815.521.925.03.8215.122.1
Total assets 1,0531,3521,5371,8212,2032,3442,1912,1992,292
Equity 98.3158179190210202217235254

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.74$0.93$1.15$1.14$1.61$1.43$0.22$0.83$1.22
ROE 7.8%6.9%8.8%8.2%10.5%12.3%1.8%6.4%8.7%
Operating CF 10.513.319.414.919.422.416.318.223.9
Investing CF -144-114-164-268-344-226149-8.92-94.7
Financing CF 135103150259329186-165-9.1968.3
FCF —————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Data provided by Twelve Data