Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FRSTNASDAQ

Primis Financial Corp.

Primis Financial Corp.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $61M YoY —
EPS $2.49 YoY —
P/E —
ROE 14.5% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2021–2026)

機関投資家 77.1%未開示 22.9%202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 77.1%未開示 22.9%21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.MENDON CAPITAL ADV 5%MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORPPatriot Financial 4.9%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.8%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.8%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNorth Reef Capital 4.6%North Reef Capital Management LPCuri Capital, LLC 4.1%Curi Capital, LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMALTESE CAPITAL MA 3.8%MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBANC FUNDS CO LLC 3.5%BANC FUNDS CO LLC202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.MENDON CAPITAL ADV 5%MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORPPatriot Financial 4.9%Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN 4.8%ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.8%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNorth Reef Capital 4.6%North Reef Capital Management LPCuri Capital, LLC 4.1%Curi Capital, LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMALTESE CAPITAL MA 3.8%MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCBANC FUNDS CO LLC 3.5%BANC FUNDS CO LLC21Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 98社) 2,640,552 10.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 2,038,564 8.2% 13F
MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP 1,224,543 5.0% 13F
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P. 1,217,531 4.9% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 1,192,850 4.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,185,793 4.8% 13F
North Reef Capital Management LP 1,135,281 4.6% 13F
Curi Capital, LLC 1,004,288 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 987,787 4.0% 13F
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 945,000 3.8% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 872,961 3.5% 13F
Fourthstone LLC 731,358 3.0% 13F
SALZHAUER MICHAEL 689,921 2.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 498,327 2.0% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 420,178 1.7% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 418,376 1.7% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 270,170 1.1% 13F
Petiole USA ltd 230,222 0.9% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 192,408 0.8% 13F
EJF Capital LP 189,504 0.8% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 171,309 0.7% 13F
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. 166,901 0.7% 13F
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC 165,645 0.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 164,316 0.7% 13F
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. 160,436 0.6% 13F
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 156,853 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 1.5%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $11M
✓ ROA improved YoY -0.4% → 1.5%
✗ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $11M / net income $61M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 9.5% → 10.4%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 24,722,734 → 24,695,385
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $61M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 10.32.4333.733.223.031.114.1-7.83-16.261.4
Total assets 1,1422,6142,7012,7223,0893,4063,5673,8573,6904,047
Equity 126323348377389410389376352423

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.84$0.13$1.40$1.38$0.96—$0.58$-0.32$-0.66$2.49
ROE 8.2%0.8%9.7%8.8%5.9%7.6%3.6%-2.1%-4.6%14.5%
Operating CF 18.024.641.436.829.727.612.428.819.510.8
Investing CF -95.6-62.0-93.7-5.02-2045.78-617-313108-158
Financing CF 94.615.555.4-28.4339296152284-141227
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data