Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
FF5 Inc. logo
FFIVNASDAQ

F5 Inc.

F5 Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 26
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Earnings 16:30
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 27
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 19
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q1 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 15
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 26
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (通期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (通期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $3.09B YoY +9.7%
Operating income $766M margin 24.8%
Net income $692M YoY +22.2%
EPS $11.96 YoY +23.9%
P/E 32.6× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 766731780810822812
Operating income 216159196220214179
Net income 166146190190180148
Operating CF 196297267208204331

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 68.9%未開示 31.1%2019202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 68.9%未開示 31.1%19Q422Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.HOTCHKIS & WILEY C 5.7%HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCJericho Capital As 3.3%Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFIRST TRUST ADVISO 1.8%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LPInvesco Ltd. 1.8%Invesco Ltd.VICTORY CAPITAL MA 1.3%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC2019202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.7%BlackRock, Inc.HOTCHKIS & WILEY C 5.7%HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCJericho Capital As 3.3%Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFIRST TRUST ADVISO 1.8%FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LPInvesco Ltd. 1.8%Invesco Ltd.VICTORY CAPITAL MA 1.3%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC19Q422Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 641社) 16,537,432 20.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 6,234,427 7.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,579,301 5.7% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,670,141 4.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 2,979,029 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,975,594 3.7% 13F
Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. 2,643,013 3.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,742,470 2.2% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 1,476,987 1.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,444,819 1.8% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 1,021,541 1.3% 13F
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 947,361 1.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 855,907 1.1% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 828,314 1.0% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 817,666 1.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 784,767 1.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 781,535 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 735,834 0.9% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 682,372 0.8% 13F
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 649,948 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 603,086 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 582,310 0.7% 13F
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC 579,679 0.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 573,103 0.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 509,055 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 490,494 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

8/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 11.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $950M
✓ ROA improved YoY 10.1% → 11.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $950M / net income $692M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 55.8% → 56.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.42× → 1.56×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 58,094,000 → 57,684,000
✓ Gross margin improved 80.2% → 81.4%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.49×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.6×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $692M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.8B$1.5B$2.3B$3.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,9952,0902,1612,2422,3512,6032,6962,8132,8163,088
Operating income 547564591518392394404473659766
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 366421454428307331322395567692
Total assets 2,3062,4762,6053,3904,6784,9975,2765,2485,6136,319
Equity ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $5.43$6.56$7.41$7.12$5.05$5.46$5.34$6.59$9.65$11.96
ROE ——————————
Operating CF 712740761748661645443653792950
Investing CF 62.7-32.2-456-415-747-44521836.4-59.2-219
Financing CF -653-546-551-155337-468-477-653-457-465
FCF ————601615409599762906

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data