Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EFSINASDAQ

Eagle Financial Services Inc.

Eagle Financial Services Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $8M YoY -46.5%
EPS $1.59 YoY -63.2%
P/E —
ROE 4.3% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue ——————
Operating income ——————
Net income 6.19-6.975.275.583.744.98
Operating CF 6.325.80——4.30—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 3.7%未開示 96.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 3.7%未開示 96.3%13Q214Q215Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q225Q326Q1
創業家機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANC FUNDS CO LLC 1.2%BANC FUNDS CO LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpReynders McVeigh C 0.2%Reynders McVeigh Capital Management, LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBANC FUNDS CO LLC 1.2%BANC FUNDS CO LLCBank of New York M 0.3%Bank of New York Mellon CorpReynders McVeigh C 0.2%Reynders McVeigh Capital Management, LLC13Q214Q215Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q225Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 103,209 1.9% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 65,000 1.2% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 14,823 0.3% 13F
Reynders McVeigh Capital Management, LLC 9,375 0.2% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 3,083 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 2,400 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 1,040 0.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 861 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 381 0.0% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 248 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 146 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $26M
✗ ROA improved YoY 0.8% → 0.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $26M / net income $8M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 6.4% → 10.0%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 3,520,894 → 5,374,205
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.0%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $8M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0K$59K$118K$177K$236K FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue —————0.240.000.00——
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6.377.799.009.7611.211.014.59.3615.38.21
Total assets 7007668008771,1301,3031,6171,8261,8661,889
Equity 79.483.887.696.3105110102108119189

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.81$2.24$2.60$2.84$3.27$3.20$4.17$2.66$4.32$1.59
ROE 8.0%9.3%10.3%10.1%10.6%10.0%14.3%8.6%12.9%4.3%
Operating CF 9.709.37-1.5211.311.016.513.86.8818.825.8
Investing CF -26.4-64.3-53.7-58.0-201-193-331-13016.7-0.97
Financing CF 28.755.537.761.923716132019519.3-0.75
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-25) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

Dividend grower ✓

Data provided by Twelve Data