Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EBCNASDAQ

Eastern Bankshares, Inc.

Eastern Bankshares, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 8
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 7
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $134M YoY +19.1%
Operating income —
Net income $88M YoY -26.2%
EPS $0.43 YoY -34.8%
P/E —
ROE 2.0% Equity ratio 14% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q3FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 30.131.132.533.037.238.7
Operating income ——————
Net income -6.19-21810010665.3105
Operating CF —47.3——-9.47—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 70.7%未開示 29.3%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 70.7%未開示 29.3%20Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.1%BlackRock, Inc.FMR LLC 6.3%FMR LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 5.7%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPHoldCo Asset Manag 3.1%HoldCo Asset Management, LPJENNISON ASSOCIATE 2.9%JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.5%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP2020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.1%BlackRock, Inc.FMR LLC 6.3%FMR LLCT. Rowe Price Inve 5.7%T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 3.7%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 3.6%STATE STREET CORPHoldCo Asset Manag 3.1%HoldCo Asset Management, LPJENNISON ASSOCIATE 2.9%JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.5%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP20Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 268社) 31,171,815 13.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 16,718,373 7.1% 13F
FMR LLC 14,817,500 6.3% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 13,455,787 5.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 10,788,460 4.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,515,766 4.0% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 8,618,230 3.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 8,521,529 3.6% 13F
HoldCo Asset Management, LP 7,382,772 3.1% 13F
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC 6,846,216 2.9% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 5,986,112 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,551,024 2.4% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 2,998,180 1.3% 13F
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC 2,840,293 1.2% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 2,159,242 0.9% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2,056,811 0.9% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 1,963,555 0.8% 13F
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,958,155 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,941,527 0.8% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 1,915,707 0.8% 13F
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP 1,847,294 0.8% 13F
FJ Capital Management LLC 1,741,864 0.7% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,495,207 0.6% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,447,779 0.6% 13F
EASTERN BANK 1,436,953 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 1,407,065 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 14.2%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $88M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0M$41M$82M$123M$164M FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 16415615569.477.376.9113134
Operating income ————————
Ordinary income ————————
Net income 12313522.715520023212088.2
Total assets 11,37811,62915,96423,51222,64721,13325,55830,587
Equity 1,4331,6003,4283,4062,4722,9753,6124,341

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.00$0.00$0.13$0.90$1.21$1.43$0.66$0.43
ROE 8.6%8.4%0.7%4.5%8.1%7.8%3.3%2.0%
Operating CF 20519669.9174230262284432
Investing CF -647-145-2,390-1,986-1,0772,4001,059-364
Financing CF 39151.94,012989-216-2,138-1,029-758
FCF ————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-25) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data