Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDaVita Inc. logo
DVANYSE

DaVita Inc.

DaVita Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 8
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $13.64B YoY +6.5%
Operating income $2.04B margin 15.0%
Net income $747M YoY -20.2%
EPS $10.06 YoY -8.7%
P/E 19.6× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -114.7% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 3,2243,3803,4203,6203,4163,554
Operating income 439538506551482579
Net income 163199150331198265
Operating CF 180294668490321—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 28.4%未開示 71.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 28.4%未開示 71.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Berkshire Hathaway 14%Berkshire Hathaway IncBlackRock, Inc. 1.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.8%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 0.7%Invesco Ltd.STATE STREET CORP 0.6%STATE STREET CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
Berkshire Hathaway 14%Berkshire Hathaway IncBlackRock, Inc. 1.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCMORGAN STANLEY 0.8%MORGAN STANLEYVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 0.7%Invesco Ltd.STATE STREET CORP 0.6%STATE STREET CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Berkshire Hathaway Inc 30,100,585 14.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 536社) 9,499,535 4.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 2,766,751 1.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,180,225 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,666,038 0.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1,479,600 0.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,467,881 0.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,351,737 0.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,145,436 0.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,110,151 0.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 939,781 0.4% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 931,058 0.4% 13F
Gates Capital Management, Inc. 723,008 0.3% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 719,408 0.3% 13F
UBS Group AG 650,548 0.3% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 532,087 0.2% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 504,639 0.2% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 457,493 0.2% 13F
Woodline Partners LP 452,979 0.2% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 447,422 0.2% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 413,229 0.2% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 410,014 0.2% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 384,709 0.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 383,642 0.2% 13F
Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC 316,025 0.1% 13F
Freestone Grove Partners LP 315,157 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/7 1 of 7 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.89B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.89B / net income $747M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 0.7% → -3.7%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.26× → 1.29×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 80,536,000 → 68,549,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.74× → 0.78×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -3.7%
Current ratio 1.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $747M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.4B$6.8B$10.2B$13.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,70710,87711,40511,38811,55111,61911,61012,14012,81613,643
Operating income 2,0301,8131,5261,6431,6951,7971,3391,6032,0902,044
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 880664159811774978560692936747
Total assets 18,75618,97519,11017,31116,98917,12116,92816,89417,28517,480
Equity 4,6484,6903,7032,1331,3847567121,056121-651

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.36$3.52$0.93$5.29$6.46$9.30$6.03$7.62$11.02$10.06
ROE 18.9%14.1%4.3%38.0%55.9%129.5%78.7%65.5%773.1%-114.7%
Operating CF 1,9721,9131,7722,0721,9791,9311,5652,0592,0221,887
Investing CF -1,202-1,365-1,0062,995-825-785-630-772-771-655
Financing CF -1,352-766-625-4,696-1,847-1,083-1,121-1,170-817-1,375
FCF ————1,3041,2899611,4911,4671,311

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-25) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data