Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDow Inc. logo
DOWNYSE

Dow Inc.

Dow Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 24
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 30
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 21
Est.
Earnings 6:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $39.97B YoY -7.0%
Operating income $158M margin 0.4%
Net income $-2.44B YoY -303.5%
EPS $-3.70 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E —
ROE -13.9% Equity ratio 30% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 10,40510,43110,1049,9739,4609,794
Operating income 30429.0-15.0154-10.0-4.00
Net income -35.0-290-801124-1,477-445
Operating CF 78730.0-3881,239266675

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 68%未開示 32%2013201520172020202220242026
機関投資家 68%未開示 32%13Q214Q215Q216Q217Q219Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPZENA INVESTMENT M 2.5%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.Capital Research G 1.2%Capital Research Global Investors2013201520172020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.2%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCPZENA INVESTMENT M 2.5%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 1.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.3%Invesco Ltd.Capital Research G 1.2%Capital Research Global Investors13Q214Q215Q216Q217Q219Q420Q421Q422Q423Q424Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1227社) 171,365,562 23.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 53,337,528 7.2% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 46,193,815 6.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 35,113,389 4.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 32,835,529 4.4% 13F
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 18,947,602 2.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 18,778,309 2.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 13,976,737 1.9% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 10,316,752 1.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 9,632,130 1.3% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 9,146,090 1.2% 13F
FMR LLC 8,184,684 1.1% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 7,809,221 1.0% 13F
Capital World Investors 7,103,018 1.0% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 6,707,541 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 6,234,552 0.8% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 6,035,419 0.8% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 5,732,237 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 5,604,589 0.8% 13F
Holocene Advisors, LP 5,120,568 0.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 4,966,744 0.7% 13F
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO 4,816,352 0.6% 13F
Artemis Investment Management LLP 4,749,460 0.6% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 4,505,377 0.6% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 4,354,562 0.6% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 4,220,129 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

3/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -4.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.03B
✗ ROA improved YoY 2.1% → -4.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.03B / net income $-2.44B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 30.3% → 27.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.61× → 1.97×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 703,831,931 → 717,534,072
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.75× → 0.68×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 29.9%
Current ratio 2.0×
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $2.44B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$14.2B$28.5B$42.7B$56.9B FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 49,60442,95138,54254,96856,90244,62242,96439,968
Operating income ——2,5567,8875,7022,1001,905158
Ordinary income ————————
Net income ——1,2946,4054,6406601,201-2,444
Total assets 83,69960,52461,47062,99060,60357,96757,31258,538
Equity 32,48313,54113,00518,73921,24719,10817,85117,522

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $6.21$-1.84$1.64$8.44$6.32$0.82$1.57$-3.70
ROE ——10.0%34.2%21.8%3.5%6.7%-13.9%
Operating CF 4,2545,9306,2267,0097,4755,1962,9141,032
Investing CF -2,195-2,192-841-2,914-2,970-2,928-2,368-2,126
Financing CF -5,404-4,095-2,764-6,071-3,361-3,115-1,1682,508
FCF ——4,8394,6855,4172,719-151-1,447

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data