Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDanaher Corporation logo
DHRNYSE

Danaher Corporation

Danaher Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 21
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 25
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.4
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 20
Earnings 13:55
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 26
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.4
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 20
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 20
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 21
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 11
Est.
Earnings 17:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $24.57B YoY +2.9%
Operating income $4.69B margin 19.1%
Net income $3.61B YoY -7.3%
EPS $5.07 YoY -4.9%
P/E 35.0× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 6.9% Equity ratio 63% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 6,5385,7415,9366,0536,8385,951
Operating income 1,4251,2747601,1541,5021,344
Net income 1,0869545559081,1971,029
Operating CF 2,0561,4681,1701,3972,0451,607

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.2%未開示 91.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.2%未開示 91.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFLOSSBACH VON STOR 0.5%FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SEBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.4%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.3%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Sustainable Growth 0.2%Sustainable Growth Advisers, LPVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPNOMURA ASSET MANAG 0.2%NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFLOSSBACH VON STOR 0.5%FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SEBank of New York M 0.5%Bank of New York Mellon CorpAMERIPRISE FINANCI 0.4%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCNEUBERGER BERMAN G 0.4%NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLCSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.3%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Sustainable Growth 0.2%Sustainable Growth Advisers, LPVAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.2%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORPNOMURA ASSET MANAG 0.2%NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 505社) 16,243,797 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 14,145,758 1.9% 13F
FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SE 3,995,873 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,828,208 0.5% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 3,041,408 0.4% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 2,734,501 0.4% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 1,880,953 0.3% 13F
Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP 1,636,382 0.2% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 1,629,196 0.2% 13F
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 1,507,546 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 1,376,341 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 1,012,199 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 973,686 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 925,184 0.1% 13F
Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt 879,300 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 727,734 0.1% 13F
Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH 725,231 0.1% 13F
NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC 713,902 0.1% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 659,250 0.1% 13F
EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP 561,234 0.1% 13F
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P 556,853 0.1% 13F
Madison Asset Management, LLC 495,020 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 480,588 0.1% 13F
WEITZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. 477,750 0.1% 13F
AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE 446,062 0.1% 13F
Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC 439,080 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.3%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $6.42B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.0% → 4.3%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $6.42B / net income $3.61B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 63.9% → 62.9%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.40× → 1.87×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 719,100,000 → 706,900,000
✗ Gross margin improved 59.5% → 59.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.31× → 0.29×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 62.9%
Current ratio 1.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 26%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.61B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$6.7B$13.3B$20.0B$26.6B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 16,88218,33019,89317,91122,28424,80226,64323,89023,87524,568
Operating income 2,7352,5723,0553,2694,2316,3777,5365,2024,8634,690
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 2,5542,4922,6513,0083,6466,4337,2094,7643,8993,614
Total assets 45,29546,64947,83362,08276,16183,18484,35084,48877,54283,464
Equity 23,00326,35828,21430,27139,76645,16750,08253,48649,54352,534

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.27$3.17$3.35$3.64$4.41$7.77$8.69$6.44$5.33$5.07
ROE 11.1%9.5%9.4%9.9%9.2%14.2%14.4%8.9%7.9%6.9%
Operating CF 3,5223,4784,0223,9526,2088,3588,5197,1646,6886,416
Investing CF -5,243-843-2,949-1,238-21,239-12,987-2,234-7,081-1,981-1,196
Financing CF 2,043-3,099-79716,3651,0061,295-2,570-273-8,385-2,961
FCF ————5,4177,1187,4015,7815,2965,260

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data