Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
DDeckers Outdoor Corporation logo
DECKNYSE

Deckers Outdoor Corporation

Deckers Outdoor Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Sep 11
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Earnings 16:30
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第1四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 21
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY26
Revenue $5.47B YoY +9.8%
Operating income $1.26B margin 23.1%
Net income $1.02B YoY +6.0%
EPS $7.04 YoY +10.7%
P/E 16.3× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 41.0% Equity ratio 68% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,0229651,4311,9581,1191,020
Operating income 174165327614157155
Net income 151139268481136130
Operating CF 26.036.1-16.591915447.9

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 86.6%未開示 12.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 86.6%未開示 12.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 9.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 4.1%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.6%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.UBS Group AG 1.5%UBS Group AGMORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 9.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 4.1%FMR LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 2.6%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 2%Invesco Ltd.UBS Group AG 1.5%UBS Group AGMORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 823社) 51,325,065 34.2% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 14,785,191 9.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,232,887 6.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,182,471 4.1% 13F
FMR LLC 6,132,516 4.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5,844,052 3.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,035,459 2.7% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,924,486 2.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 3,005,273 2.0% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,211,834 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,120,324 1.4% 13F
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. 1,988,489 1.3% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,803,021 1.2% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,741,672 1.2% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,723,301 1.1% 13F
FEDERATED HERMES, INC. 1,708,713 1.1% 13F
Amundi 1,611,174 1.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,513,820 1.0% 13F
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 1,504,453 1.0% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 1,467,676 1.0% 13F
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC 1,285,343 0.9% 13F
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. 1,267,310 0.8% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,264,274 0.8% 13F
TD Asset Management Inc 1,245,199 0.8% 13F
Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. 1,203,526 0.8% 13F
Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec 1,182,577 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 27.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.18B
✓ ROA improved YoY 27.1% → 27.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.18B / net income $1.02B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 70.4% → 67.8%
✗ Current ratio improved 3.72× → 3.54×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 150,201,000 → 139,978,000
✗ Gross margin improved 57.9% → 57.7%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.40× → 1.48×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY26
Equity ratio 67.8%
Current ratio 3.5×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 11 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.02B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.4B$2.7B$4.1B$5.5B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue 1,7901,9032,0202,1332,5463,1503,6274,2884,9865,472
Operating income -1.922233273385045656539281,1791,263
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5.711142642763834525177609661,024
Total assets 1,1921,2641,4271,7652,1682,3322,5563,1363,5703,688
Equity 9549411,0451,1401,4441,5391,7662,1072,5132,500

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
EPS $0.03$0.60$1.49$1.62$2.27$2.74$3.25$4.89$6.36$7.04
ROE 0.6%12.2%25.3%24.2%26.5%29.4%29.3%36.0%38.4%41.0%
Operating CF 1993273602865961725371,0331,0451,182
Investing CF -44.5-34.7-29.0-32.0-32.2-51.0-81.0-89.3-75.0-84.6
Financing CF -104-158-167-192-130-367-309-418-581-1,084
FCF ————5641214569449581,097

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data