Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CZNCNASDAQ

Citizens & Northern Corporation

Citizens & Northern Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $23M YoY -9.8%
EPS $1.46 YoY -13.6%
P/E —
ROE 6.9% Equity ratio 11% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q3FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue ——————
Operating income ——————
Net income 6.376.296.126.550.2714.1
Operating CF —1.58——8.65—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 5.4%未開示 94.6%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCITIZENS & NORTHER 2%CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORPBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMinerva Advisors L 0.2%Minerva Advisors LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCITIZENS & NORTHER 2%CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORPBank of New York M 0.6%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMinerva Advisors L 0.2%Minerva Advisors LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 420,501 2.4% 13F
CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORP 359,853 2.0% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 114,715 0.6% 13F
Minerva Advisors LLC 42,900 0.2% 13F
Teton Advisors, LLC 12,000 0.1% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 5,462 0.0% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 3,975 0.0% 13F
EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC 2,300 0.0% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,240 0.0% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 933 0.0% 13F
Sterling Capital Management LLC 571 0.0% 13F
Arax Advisory Partners 19 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 10 0.0% 13F
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. 5 0.0% 13F
Covestor Ltd 2 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 3 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $32M
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.0% → 0.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $32M / net income $23M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 10.5% → 10.9%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 15,433,494 → 17,823,444
— Gross margin improved No data
— Asset turnover improved No data

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 10.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $23M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 15.813.422.019.519.230.626.624.126.023.4
Total assets 1,2421,2771,2911,6542,2392,3282,4542,5162,6113,132
Equity 186188197244300301249262275342

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.30$1.10$1.79$1.46$1.30$1.92$1.71$1.57$1.69$1.46
ROE 8.5%7.1%11.2%8.0%6.4%10.1%10.7%9.2%9.4%6.9%
Operating CF 18.519.425.922.524.834.834.633.533.032.0
Investing CF -29.4-30.9-21.622.796.6-104-235-53.2-20.90.20
Financing CF 6.2019.9-8.42-46.8-56.568.915224.758.7-111
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data