Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCVS Health Corporation logo
CVSNYSE

CVS Health Corporation

CVS Health Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.665
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 23
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.665
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 10
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 6:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $402.07B YoY +7.8%
Operating income $4.66B margin 1.2%
Net income $1.77B YoY -61.7%
EPS $1.40 YoY -61.9%
P/E 44.1× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 2.4% Equity ratio 30% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 94,58898,915102,871105,693100,426106,096
Operating income 3,3742,381-3,2072,1124,6804,703
Net income 1,7791,021-3,9752,9232,9432,979
Operating CF 4,5562,295-5,2144,4444,249—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 74.4%未開示 25.6%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 74.4%未開示 25.6%14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 5.4%Capital World InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPDodge & Cox 3.6%Dodge & CoxFMR LLC 2.2%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.8%Invesco Ltd.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2014201620182020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 5.4%Capital World InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPDodge & Cox 3.6%Dodge & CoxFMR LLC 2.2%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.1%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.8%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCInvesco Ltd. 1.8%Invesco Ltd.PRICE T ROWE ASSOC 1.7%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/14Q315Q316Q317Q318Q319Q320Q321Q322Q323Q324Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1770社) 342,085,628 23.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 125,919,853 8.8% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 82,650,076 5.8% 13F
Capital World Investors 77,248,642 5.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 59,322,181 4.1% 13F
Dodge & Cox 51,780,116 3.6% 13F
FMR LLC 31,196,890 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 29,459,042 2.1% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,997,348 1.8% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 25,138,946 1.8% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 23,783,145 1.7% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 22,567,732 1.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 20,012,332 1.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 17,825,122 1.2% 13F
Capital International Investors 15,392,222 1.1% 13F
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 13,773,053 1.0% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 13,674,925 1.0% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 12,639,801 0.9% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 12,239,666 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 11,641,549 0.8% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 9,515,723 0.7% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 9,351,969 0.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 9,030,161 0.6% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 8,984,614 0.6% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 8,954,534 0.6% 13F
Clearbridge Investments, LLC 8,774,708 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $10.64B
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.8% → 0.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $10.64B / net income $1.77B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 29.8% → 29.7%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.81× → 0.84×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,260,000,000 → 1,271,000,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.47× → 1.59×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 29.7%
Current ratio 0.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 117%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.77B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$100.5B$201.0B$301.6B$402.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 177,546184,786194,579256,776268,706292,111322,467357,776372,809402,067
Operating income 10,3869,5384,02111,98713,91113,3107,95413,7438,5164,660
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5,3176,622-5946,6347,1798,0014,3118,3444,6141,768
Total assets 94,46295,131196,456222,449230,715232,999228,275249,728253,215253,538
Equity 36,83037,69158,22563,86469,38975,07571,46976,46175,56075,214

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $4.93$6.47$-0.57$5.10$5.48$6.00$3.16$6.49$3.67$1.40
ROE 14.4%17.6%-1.0%10.4%10.3%10.7%6.0%10.9%6.1%2.4%
Operating CF 10,1418,0078,86512,84815,86518,26516,17713,4269,10710,639
Investing CF -2,470-2,877-43,285-3,339-5,534-5,261-5,047-20,889-7,613-5,871
Financing CF -6,761-6,75136,819-7,654-7,696-11,356-10,5162,683-1,135-4,940
FCF ————13,42815,74513,45010,3956,3267,807

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-18) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data