Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CNXCNASDAQ

Concentrix Corporation

Concentrix Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 23
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
The next earnings date isn't available yet.

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.83B YoY +2.2%
Operating income $-918M margin -9.3%
Net income $-1.28B YoY -609.1%
EPS $-20.36 YoY -647.3%
P/E —
ROE -46.6% Equity ratio 26% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q3
Revenue 2,3722,4172,4832,5002,4622,454
Operating income 16914814711995.4-910
Net income 70.342.188.121.655.3-988
Operating CF 1.41——-83.2——

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 103.2%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 103.2%20Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Groupe Bruxelles L 13.3%Groupe Bruxelles LambertAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 7.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 6.4%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 6.2%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.5%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPPZENA INVESTMENT M 4.5%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCFIL Ltd 3.7%FIL LtdVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCUBS Group AG 3.5%UBS Group AGVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2020202120222023202420252026
Groupe Bruxelles L 13.3%Groupe Bruxelles LambertAQR CAPITAL MANAGE 7.4%AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 6.4%FMR LLCBlackRock, Inc. 6.2%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 4.5%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPPZENA INVESTMENT M 4.5%PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCFIL Ltd 3.7%FIL LtdVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCUBS Group AG 3.5%UBS Group AGVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC20Q421Q221Q422Q222Q423Q223Q424Q224Q425Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 272社) 13,024,289 19.8% 13F
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert 8,773,667 13.3% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4,831,868 7.4% 13F
FMR LLC 4,223,282 6.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,062,197 6.2% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,951,378 4.5% 13F
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 2,943,212 4.5% 13F
FIL Ltd 2,432,880 3.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,371,102 3.6% 13F
UBS Group AG 2,287,862 3.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,193,284 3.3% 13F
1832 Asset Management L.P. 2,148,332 3.3% 13F
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. 1,947,399 3.0% 13F
Kopernik Global Investors, LLC 1,627,306 2.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,494,107 2.3% 13F
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 1,226,979 1.9% 13F
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 1,194,757 1.8% 13F
Copeland Capital Management, LLC 1,079,589 1.6% 13F
Quantinno Capital Management LP 1,076,413 1.6% 13F
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC 996,533 1.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 915,035 1.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 904,364 1.4% 13F
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP 895,118 1.4% 13F
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA 768,712 1.2% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 753,086 1.1% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 697,191 1.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -11.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $807M
✗ ROA improved YoY 2.1% → -11.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $807M / net income $-1.28B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 33.7% → 25.5%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.42× → 1.40×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 64,238,000 → 61,739,000
✗ Gross margin improved 35.9% → 35.0%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.80× → 0.91×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 25.5%
Current ratio 1.4×
Years of positive operating CF 7 of last 7 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $1.28B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.5B$4.9B$7.4B$9.8B FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 4,7084,7205,5876,3247,1159,6199,826
Operating income 294309572640661596-918
Ordinary income ———————
Net income 117165406435314251-1,279
Total assets —5,1785,0466,67012,49211,99110,761
Equity 1,4702,3022,6202,6964,1434,0402,744

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.27$3.19$7.78$8.34$5.72$3.72$-20.36
ROE 8.0%7.2%15.5%16.1%7.6%6.2%-46.6%
Operating CF 450508514601678667807
Investing CF -151-109-78.7-1,839-2,109-244-250
Financing CF -340-335-4021,2381,803-493-491
FCF ———————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-11) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data